Konstantin Nizhegorodov has appeared twice in the Premier League this season, logging 128 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, and has not taken any shots or delivered any key passes. His defensive contribution is evident in the 1 tackle and 3 interceptions he has recorded, which translate to 0.7 tackles per 90 minutes - well below the baseline of 1.65 for his position. The 3 interceptions per 90 minutes also exceed the baseline of 1.65, underscoring his active role in breaking up play. In the short sample of the season so far, Nizhegorodov’s work off the ball is the most notable aspect of his performance, with a solid average match rating of 6.1.
Konstantin Nizhegorodov has played 128 minutes across 2 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Siwe | F | 5 | 339 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Mirlind Daku | F | 2 | 186 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 4 | 75% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Anderson Arroyo | D | 6 | 434 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 61% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.8 |
| Ilya Rozhkov | D | 5 | 327 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 73% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Aleksandar Jukić | M | 4 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Bogdan Jočić | M | 3 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Evgeniy Staver | G | 6 | 546 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.95 | 3.2 |
| Veldin Hodža | M | 6 | 523 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.7 |
| Igor Vujačić | D | 5 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 4 | 62% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Egor Teslenko | D | 5 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 6 | 11 | 5 | 71% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Ignacio Saavedra | M | 6 | 418 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 42% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.5 |
| Ruslan Bezrukov | M | 6 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.2 |
| Denil Maldonado | D | 6 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 4 | 43% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.6 |
| Nazmi Gripshi | F | 4 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ugochukwu Iwu | M | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 100% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 64% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nikita Lobov | D | 4 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Jakhongir Urozov | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ilya Samoshnikov | D | 4 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Daniil Kuznetsov | M | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Konstantin Nizhegorodov | D | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Maksim Ignatjev | D | 4 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dmitriy Kabutov | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daniil Motorin | F | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rubin | Premier League | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| 2025/26 | Rubin | Premier League | 17 | 857 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 69% | 2 | 18 | 21 | 68% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Rubin | Premier League | 9 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 7 | 7 | 65% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug | a Akron | W | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Jul | v FC Krasnodar | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 11 May | a Spartak Moscow | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 May | a Baltika | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | v CSKA Moscow | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Dynamo | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | v FC Orenburg | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 06 Apr | a FC Sochi | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Lokomotiv | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | v FC Krasnodar | W | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Dinamo Makhachkala | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 06 Dec | a FC Rostov | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 30 Nov | a Zenit | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Nov | v Akhmat | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 01 Nov | v Dynamo | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.30 | – |