Kristo Hussar has been a standout presence for his club in the 2025/26 Super Liga season, making two appearances that total 180 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his defensive contribution is clear: six tackles and two interceptions give him a tackles-per-90 rate of 3.0, well above the baseline of 1.65 for his position. His dribbling success, at 0.5 per 90, also exceeds the baseline of 0.45. While he has not recorded any shots or key passes, his overall average match rating of 6.75 reflects a solid defensive performance. In the season so far, Hussar’s work off the ball has been a key factor in his team’s defensive solidity.
Kristo Hussar has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eynel Soares | M | 9 | 799 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 25% | 9 | 68% | 16 | 35% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 3.7 |
| Korede Adedoyin | F | 9 | 723 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 6 | 74% | 8 | 47% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 36% | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.7 |
| Franko Sabljić | F | 9 | 631 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 6 | 64% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.0 |
| Lukas Mikulaj | M | 4 | 323 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 84% | 2 | 25% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 53% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Tadeáš Hájovský | M | 16 | 1281 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 30% | 13 | 12 | 4 | 49% | 9 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.1 |
| Nikolas Brandis | D | 13 | 1068 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 11 | 83% | 13 | 57% | 22 | 29 | 5 | 58% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.2 |
| Lukáš Skovajsa | D | 7 | 448 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 8 | 7 | 53% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.4 |
| Sani Suleiman | F | 7 | 421 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 11 | 71% | 6 | 32% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 | 5.1 |
| Johnson Nsumoh | F | 3 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 84% | 7 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Molik Khan | M | 4 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 46% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Andrija Katić | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 7.50 | 5.2 |
| Hugo Pavek | D | 14 | 1227 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 14 | 64% | 33 | 10 | 9 | 54% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.2 |
| Richard Križan | D | 14 | 1132 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 17 | 17 | 13 | 60% | 21 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.9 |
| Loic Bessile | D | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 23 | 17 | 14 | 65% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.4 |
| Antonio Baždarić | M | 13 | 698 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 79% | 15 | 65% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 56% | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.0 |
| Adam Yakubu | M | 8 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 8 | 73% | 15 | 6 | 4 | 61% | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.8 |
| Markus Poom | M | 8 | 647 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 75% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 62% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.8 |
| Dylann Kam | F | 13 | 632 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 11 | 55% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.0 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | M | 9 | 452 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 64% | 9 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.0 |
| Jakub Holúbek | D | 7 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 76% | 2 | 40% | 11 | 9 | 3 | 51% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.7 |
| Pape Diouf | D | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 2 | 46% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Justen Kranthove | D | 6 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 51% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.4 |
| Pepijn Doesburg | F | 14 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.2 |
| Richie Musaba | M | 6 | 303 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 4.0 |
| Sean Goss | M | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 53% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Shakhmurza Adyrbekov | M | 6 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 5 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.8 |
| Denis Adamkovic | F | 6 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.1 |
| Kristo Hussar | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Fedor Kasana | F | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Adrian Fiala | M | 4 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Viktor Šimić | D | 3 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Sunday Jude | F | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nentaka Bangs | F | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 67% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Matúš Sláviček | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.20 | – |
| Dimitri Jepihhin | F | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Gia Nadareishvili | M | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Samuel Bagín | D | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 62% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Rayan-Elie Guibero | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nicholas Dmitrovic | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AS Trencin | Super Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |