Lamin Jallow featured in twenty matches during the 2022/23 1. Lig campaign, accumulating 1,093 minutes on the pitch. He managed three goals, a return of 0.25 goals per 90 minutes, which fell below the league baseline of 0.33. Jallow took 16 shots, 9 of which were on target, giving a 19% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 figure of 1.32 compared with the league average of 1.74. He contributed 12 key passes, translating to 0.99 key passes per 90, slightly under the baseline of 1.08, and recorded ten tackles, 0.82 per 90, again below the league norm of 0.91. His overall average match rating was 6.57, reflecting a modest impact in the forward role.
Lamin Jallow has played 1,093 minutes across 20 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 19% of 16 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Tetteh | M | 19 | 1343 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 33% | 18 | 78% | 14 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.5 |
| Ahmethan Köse | F | 18 | 729 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 26% | 9 | 62% | 9 | 35% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 11 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.8 |
| Burak Coban | M | 21 | 1677 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 20 | 76% | 26 | 49% | 27 | 7 | 0 | 48% | 24 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.4 |
| Lamin Jallow | F | 16 | 986 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 21% | 9 | 74% | 11 | 38% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 16 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.5 |
| Hadi Sacko | F | 12 | 523 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 7 | 75% | 12 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.5 |
| Hakki Türker | M | 20 | 1427 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 10 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 40% | 16 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.8 |
| Aaron Leya Iseka | F | 10 | 714 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.4 |
| Youssef Aït Bennasser | M | 17 | 1466 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 25 | 81% | 11 | 52% | 36 | 23 | 1 | 50% | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.4 |
| Hakan Yeşil | M | 13 | 1028 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 7 | 80% | 19 | 66% | 32 | 21 | 1 | 56% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.9 |
| Evren Korkmaz | D | 13 | 825 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 16 | 8 | 8 | 58% | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.9 |
| Pedro Nuno | M | 16 | 670 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 15 | 78% | 1 | 17% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.4 |
| Emre Kaplan | D | 21 | 1863 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 9 | 56% | 35 | 33 | 4 | 61% | 22 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.5 |
| Yohan Roche | D | 18 | 1555 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 5 | 83% | 24 | 18 | 12 | 56% | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.0 |
| Hasan Huseyin Akinay | G | 15 | 1298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Ferhat Katipoglu | D | 15 | 1173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 26 | 65% | 18 | 32 | 0 | 60% | 9 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.6 |
| Yiğithan Güveli | D | 14 | 1000 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 18 | 4 | 48% | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.0 |
| Burak Çamoğlu | D | 8 | 604 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 0 | – | 12 | 11 | 2 | 66% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.1 |
| Hüseyin Öztürk | D | 9 | 540 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 78% | 5 | 36% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 43% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.0 |
| Ahmet Said Kivanc | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7.22 | – |
| Metehan Altunbaş | F | 12 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.3 |
| Sefa Etöz | M | 8 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.5 |
| Abdurrahman Canli | M | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Ozcan Aydin | M | 6 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.3 |
| Alpay Çelebi | D | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ozer Enes Soylu | G | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Enes Sağlık | M | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Berkan Firat | M | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| İbrahim Aksu | M | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adolphe Belem | F | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Adanaspor | 1. Lig | 16 | 986 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 21% | 9 | 74% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 33% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2022/23 | Keçiörengücü | 1. Lig | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | v Manisa F.K. | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.0 |
| 25 Mar | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | D | 32 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 19 Mar | a Boluspor | L | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| 12 Mar | v Altınordu | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 03 Feb | a Altay | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| 29 Jan | v Bodrum FK | L | 52 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.9 |
| 22 Jan | v Yeni Malatyaspor | D | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 25 Dec | a Samsunspor | L | 28 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| 19 Dec | v Denizlispor | L | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 04 Dec | v Göztepe | D | 50 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 19 Nov | v Altınordu | W | 71 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.8 |
| 30 Oct | a Boluspor | L | 65 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 24 Oct | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | W | 70 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 16 Oct | a Sakaryaspor | L | 85 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 07 Oct | v Bandırmaspor | D | 91 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |