Laurent Abergel has featured in 30 matches of the current Ligue 1 season, logging 2,470 minutes on the pitch. He has scored once and supplied no assists, with 14 shots of which 5 have been on target, giving a conversion rate of 7%. His 17 key passes translate to 0.62 per 90 minutes, below the league average of 1.22. Defensively, Abergel has completed 39 tackles and 29 interceptions, amounting to 1.42 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.88. He has succeeded in 0.33 dribbles per 90, again under the league norm of 0.81. Averaging a match rating of 6.94, Abergel’s statistics depict a midfielder who contributes modestly in attack and is more active in defensive duties than in creating chances.
Laurent Abergel has played 2,470 minutes across 30 appearances in Ligue 1, at 0.04 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 7% of 14 shots and averaging 6.94 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmadou Bamba Dieng | F | 25 | 1429 | 15 | 1 | 52 | 30 | 29% | 13 | 77% | 6 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 16 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.5 |
| Pablo Pagis | F | 32 | 1952 | 10 | 5 | 52 | 21 | 19% | 56 | 78% | 27 | 52% | 31 | 16 | 2 | 45% | 24 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.5 |
| Aiyegun Tosin | F | 28 | 1090 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 18% | 11 | 76% | 13 | 48% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.1 |
| Noah Cadiou | M | 31 | 2079 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 22% | 12 | 88% | 14 | 50% | 25 | 26 | 13 | 44% | 29 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.7 |
| Jean-Victor Makengo | F | 35 | 2057 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 13% | 25 | 84% | 27 | 56% | 30 | 10 | 1 | 57% | 13 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.2 |
| Sambou Soumano | F | 33 | 1027 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 10 | 72% | 6 | 40% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 17 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.4 |
| Mohamed Bamba | F | 19 | 760 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 19% | 8 | 76% | 6 | 75% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.0 |
| Arsène Kouassi | M | 33 | 2770 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 35 | 87% | 39 | 53% | 28 | 26 | 4 | 57% | 16 | 54 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.1 |
| Arthur Avom Ebong | M | 33 | 2295 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 31 | 85% | 21 | 52% | 61 | 32 | 5 | 53% | 27 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.5 |
| Théo Le Bris | M | 32 | 2147 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 20 | 86% | 11 | 42% | 46 | 20 | 2 | 53% | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.8 |
| Karim Dermane | M | 33 | 1558 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 12% | 24 | 87% | 26 | 52% | 27 | 11 | 2 | 48% | 22 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.5 |
| Laurent Abergel | M | 30 | 2470 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 17 | 88% | 9 | 38% | 39 | 29 | 4 | 50% | 24 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 1.4 |
| Igor Silva | D | 19 | 1403 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 13 | 88% | 6 | 46% | 24 | 16 | 8 | 62% | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.0 |
| Panos Katseris | D | 18 | 780 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 12 | 80% | 10 | 38% | 14 | 11 | 1 | 44% | 13 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.2 |
| Trevan Sanusi | F | 2 | 94 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Mamadou Koné | F | 2 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Yvon Mvogo | G | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 7.01 | 5.5 |
| Montassar Talbi | D | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 89% | 5 | 62% | 25 | 26 | 26 | 61% | 8 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.2 |
| Bamo Meïté | D | 29 | 2236 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 85% | 7 | 50% | 32 | 14 | 15 | 55% | 36 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.8 |
| Abdoulaye Faye | D | 19 | 1493 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 7 | 70% | 33 | 28 | 7 | 58% | 26 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.9 |
| Darlin Yongwa | D | 25 | 1462 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 83% | 14 | 44% | 38 | 13 | 2 | 49% | 15 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.8 |
| Nathaniel Adjei | D | 18 | 1110 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 12 | 5 | 52% | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.2 |
| Joel Mugisha Mvuka | M | 17 | 752 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 10 | 38% | 27 | 8 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.0 |
| Bingourou Kamara | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6.84 | 5.1 |
| Formose Mendy | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Lucas Leaudais | D | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Bandiougou Fadiga | M | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Isaac Monnier | D | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Souleymane Isaak Touré | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Sohan Baldoni | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniel Semedo | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Martin Bley | M | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 28 | 2324 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 16 | 88% | 9 | 35 | 27 | 50% | 24 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025/26 | Lorient | Coupe de France | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Lorient | Ligue 2 | 31 | 2765 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 6% | 38 | 84% | 26 | 66 | 32 | 53% | 22 | 6 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023/24 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 33 | 2862 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 11% | 30 | 86% | 44 | 85 | 61 | 54% | 36 | 4 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2022/23 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 29 | 2351 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 89% | 23 | 92 | 34 | 54% | 28 | 7 | 1 | 6.96 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Le Havre | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.4 |
| 10 May | a Metz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| 02 May | a Paris Saint Germain | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.8 |
| 26 Apr | v Strasbourg | L | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.7 |
| 18 Apr | v Marseille | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 04 Mar | v Nice | D | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 01 Mar | v Auxerre | D | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.7 |
| 22 Feb | a Nice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.2 |
| 15 Feb | v Angers | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 07 Feb | a Stade Brestois 29 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 31 Jan | v Nantes | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.4 |
| 24 Jan | a Rennes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.4 |
| 16 Jan | a Monaco | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.0 |
| 10 Jan | a Hauts Lyonnais | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.4 |
| 04 Jan | v Metz | D | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |