Leandro Jabá delivered a standout performance in the 2023/24 Czech Liga season, appearing once for 20 minutes. In that brief spell he created four and a half key passes per 90 minutes, far exceeding the forward baseline of 1.17, and successfully completed four and a half dribbles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 0.68. Despite not registering a goal or assist, his average match rating of 7.3 reflected a high level of involvement and creative output. Jabá’s single appearance saw no shots or tackles, but his key pass contribution highlighted his ability to generate chances for teammates. In that season, Leandro Jabá demonstrated an exceptional knack for chance creation, well above the typical expectations for his position.
Leandro Jabá has played 20 minutes across 1 appearance in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.38 and averaging 7.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.38 0.16 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.84 0.95 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.94 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 4.50 1.17 0.99 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 4.50 0.68 0.45 | |
| Fouls /90 | 9.00 1.49 1.13 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystof Daněk | M | 18 | 1254 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 35% | 20 | 77% | 12 | 40% | 15 | 9 | 4 | 42% | 14 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| Ladislav Krobot | F | 17 | 729 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 42% | 7 | 68% | 7 | 54% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 15 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 8.5 |
| Michal Hlavatý | M | 19 | 1624 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 17% | 42 | 76% | 10 | 50% | 23 | 13 | 4 | 49% | 26 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | 4.4 |
| Tomas Zlatohlavek | M | 16 | 741 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 19% | 13 | 66% | 2 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.6 |
| Marek Icha | D | 18 | 1562 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 9 | 72% | 4 | 40% | 19 | 16 | 5 | 44% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.6 |
| Michal Surzyn | D | 15 | 1239 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 7 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 21 | 11 | 3 | 59% | 8 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.3 |
| Vojtěch Sychra | M | 15 | 661 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 8 | 65% | 4 | 33% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 8.8 |
| Pavel Černý | F | 16 | 566 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 10 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.3 |
| Denis Darmovzal | M | 3 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pablo Ortíz | D | 16 | 1429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 3 | 75% | 26 | 19 | 10 | 68% | 10 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.5 |
| Antonin Kinsky | G | 15 | 1366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 7.46 | 2.6 |
| Denis Halinsky | D | 15 | 1278 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 13 | 16 | 53% | 13 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.7 |
| Vojtech Patrak | F | 18 | 1178 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 7 | 0% | 17 | 68% | 10 | 40% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 21 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.6 |
| Tomáš Solil | M | 14 | 1017 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 6 | 60% | 25 | 6 | 4 | 53% | 15 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 9.0 |
| Dominik Mareš | D | 14 | 931 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 4 | 33% | 21 | 8 | 3 | 51% | 9 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| Laurent Kissiedou | M | 14 | 895 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 10 | 71% | 19 | 8 | 2 | 57% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.6 |
| Kamil Vacek | M | 14 | 861 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 55% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.3 |
| Martin Chlumecky | D | 9 | 722 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 70% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 13 | 4 | 53% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.5 |
| Ondrej Kukucka | D | 9 | 704 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 8 | 7 | 11 | 52% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.4 |
| Viktor Budinský | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 7.40 | 4.8 |
| Denis Donát | D | 14 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 9 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.5 |
| Emil Tischler | M | 12 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 44% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.3 |
| Filip Brdicka | F | 7 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.21 | 2.9 |
| Stepan Misek | M | 6 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| Bartosz Pikul | M | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Jakub Matoušek | M | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 17% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| William Eseme Mukwelle | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Leandro Jabá | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Matěj Helešic | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Pardubice | Czech Liga | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | a Bohemians 1905 | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |