Leo Östman has shown a noticeable uptick in his scoring efficiency this season, netting five goals in 18 appearances, which translates to a goals-per-90 rate of 0.51 compared with the baseline of 0.38. He has taken 15 shots in total, 9 of which were on target, giving him a conversion percentage of 33 percent. His shots-per-90 figure of 1.52 is slightly lower than the baseline of 1.81, indicating a more selective approach to shooting. In terms of creativity, Östman recorded four key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.41 versus the baseline 1.32, and has contributed 14 tackles, a tackles-per-90 of 1.42 against a baseline of 1.01. His average match rating stands at 6.82.
Leo Östman has played 970 minutes across 19 appearances in Allsvenskan, scoring 0.56 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.40, converting 38% of 16 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Östman | F | 19 | 970 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 38% | 4 | 72% | 6 | 40% | 14 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.7 |
| Arbër Zeneli | M | 16 | 924 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 24% | 20 | 86% | 23 | 56% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 8 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.6 |
| Ari Sigurpálsson | F | 16 | 558 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 33% | 8 | 82% | 6 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.7 |
| Julius Magnusson | M | 18 | 1614 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 12 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 30 | 32 | 12 | 61% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 8.6 |
| Momoh Ibrahim Kamara | M | 15 | 905 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 12% | 24 | 77% | 23 | 48% | 22 | 8 | 1 | 49% | 10 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 7.4 |
| Frederik Ihler | F | 14 | 561 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 6 | 73% | 3 | 38% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.3 |
| Niklas Hult | D | 18 | 1556 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 21 | 86% | 7 | 39% | 41 | 20 | 7 | 51% | 23 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 8.6 |
| Simon Olsson | M | 18 | 1538 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 19 | 82% | 20 | 59% | 28 | 21 | 0 | 54% | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 6.8 |
| Taylor Silverholt | F | 13 | 658 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 4 | 76% | 2 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 7 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.5 |
| Isak Pettersson | G | 19 | 1715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 6.91 | 6.0 |
| Thomas Isherwood | D | 19 | 1707 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 33% | 25 | 20 | 14 | 63% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| Rasmus Wikström | D | 17 | 1187 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 20 | 13 | 62% | 16 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.7 |
| Julius Beck | M | 15 | 1094 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 25 | 87% | 11 | 41% | 28 | 9 | 2 | 48% | 25 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 8.1 |
| Sebastian Holmén | D | 15 | 1068 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 17 | 14 | 6 | 62% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.3 |
| Simon Hedlund | M | 16 | 901 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 2 | 20% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.5 |
| Rufai Mohammed | D | 15 | 634 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 11 | 17 | 5 | 43% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.7 |
| Alexander Jensen | D | 6 | 477 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 58% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.4 |
| Sven Ossian Nordvall | M | 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Per Frick | F | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 59% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Ozor Victor Okeke | M | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Buhari Ibrahim | D | 5 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Altti Hellemaa | M | 5 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Frode Aronsson | D | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Marcus Rohdén | M | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Gottfrid Rapp | M | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ludvig Richtnér | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dion Krasniqi | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | IF Elfsborg | Allsvenskan | 19 | 970 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 38% | 4 | 72% | 6 | 14 | 2 | 43% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | IF Elfsborg | Allsvenskan | 17 | 810 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 21% | 11 | 65% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/25 | IF Elfsborg | Allsvenskan | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | IF Elfsborg | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Degerfors IF | W | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.2 |
| 23 Aug | a IFK Goteborg | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.1 |
| 14 Aug | v Vasteras SK FK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 08 Aug | a Mjallby AIF | W | 77 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 26 Jul | a Malmo FF | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 19 Jul | v Sirius | L | 21 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |
| 12 Jul | a Gais | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 05 Jul | v Hammarby FF | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 29 May | a Orgryte IS | D | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 25 May | v BK Hacken | D | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 21 May | v Mjallby AIF | D | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 6.9 |
| 16 May | a Halmstad | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.6 |
| 08 May | v IF Brommapojkarna | W | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 10.0 |
| 03 May | v AIK Stockholm | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |
| 27 Apr | a Kalmar FF | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |