Léo Tilica was a standout creator during the 2022/23 Super League 1 season, amassing 28 appearances and 1,573 minutes of play. He contributed three goals and 27 key passes, exceeding the midfielder baseline of 0.11 goals per 90 and 1.02 key passes per 90 with 0.17 goals per 90 and 1.54 key passes per 90. Tilica took 14 shots, 8 of which were on target, achieving a 21% conversion rate that matched the league average of 0.8 shots per 90. His defensive work included 19 tackles and 17 interceptions, slightly below the baseline of 1.49 tackles per 90. With 1.14 successful dribbles per 90, he surpassed the 0.45 baseline, and his average match rating of 6.94 reflected a solid overall contribution.
Léo Tilica has played 1,573 minutes across 28 appearances in Super League 1, scoring 0.17 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 21% of 14 shots and averaging 6.94 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesc Regis | M | 23 | 1728 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 12% | 17 | 76% | 11 | 42% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 20 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| Léo Tilica | F | 28 | 1573 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 27 | 82% | 20 | 71% | 19 | 17 | 2 | 54% | 17 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.7 |
| Jerónimo Barrales | F | 28 | 1893 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 7% | 8 | 60% | 0 | – | 12 | 1 | 2 | 51% | 50 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.1 |
| Sito | M | 26 | 1628 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 9% | 16 | 82% | 13 | 42% | 25 | 3 | 1 | 51% | 16 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.5 |
| Julián Bartolo | M | 22 | 1216 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 22 | 75% | 7 | 39% | 21 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 22 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.9 |
| Pepe Castaño | D | 30 | 2678 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 93% | 0 | – | 22 | 27 | 13 | 53% | 38 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.2 |
| Federico Álvarez | D | 29 | 2320 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 5% | 16 | 80% | 12 | 75% | 47 | 31 | 4 | 59% | 27 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.2 |
| Pichu Atienza | D | 22 | 1953 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 13 | 19 | 18 | 38% | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.4 |
| Juan Munafo | M | 24 | 1785 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 14 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 42 | 13 | 5 | 45% | 29 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.3 |
| Ervin Zukanović | D | 18 | 1332 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 4 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 27 | 14 | 52% | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.7 |
| Michael Gardawski | D | 21 | 1045 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 4 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 35 | 14 | 2 | 53% | 31 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.9 |
| Adrián Riera | M | 23 | 1039 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 18 | 76% | 12 | 60% | 24 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.2 |
| Caleb Stanko | M | 10 | 822 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 16 | 9 | 1 | 60% | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.8 |
| Asier Benito | F | 13 | 453 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 4 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.4 |
| Giorgos Kosteas | F | 11 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 63% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51% | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.9 |
| Nikolaos Papadopoulos | G | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 6.98 | 4.2 |
| David Carmona | D | 23 | 1924 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 76% | 5 | 50% | 55 | 30 | 4 | 56% | 28 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Walter Iglesias | M | 21 | 1453 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 10 | 7 | 49% | 41 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.1 |
| Facundo Bertoglio | M | 22 | 902 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 72% | 12 | 52% | 15 | 7 | 0 | 49% | 22 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.1 |
| Christos Tasoulis | D | 12 | 777 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 6 | 50% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 54% | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.2 |
| Rubén García | D | 11 | 694 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 15 | 2 | 47% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.5 |
| Dani Santafé | M | 14 | 632 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 47% | 15 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 8.6 |
| Antonis Tsiftsis | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6.67 | 7.1 |
| Oluwatobiloba Alagbe | M | 10 | 561 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.4 |
| Juan Domínguez | M | 9 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 3.0 |
| Nikolaos Zouglis | F | 6 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 66% | 10 | 62% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 51% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.2 |
| Giorgos Prountzos | M | 5 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Georgios Antzoulas | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Kévin Soni | F | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ivan Demydenko | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Eneko Capilla | M | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| José Luis Valiente | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ilias Panagiotis Christopoulos | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | 28 | 1573 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 27 | 82% | 20 | 19 | 17 | 54% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 May | a PAS Giannina | L | 78 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.2 |
| 29 Apr | v Lamia | D | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| 22 Apr | a OFI | D | 86 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.3 |
| 08 Apr | v Levadiakos | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.2 |
| 01 Apr | a Ionikos | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.5 |
| 18 Mar | v Panetolikos | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 12 Mar | a Ionikos | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 04 Mar | v Atromitos | D | 17 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.6 |
| 25 Feb | a AEK Athens FC | L | 79 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| 18 Feb | v PAS Giannina | D | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| 13 Feb | v PAOK | D | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.8 |
| 05 Feb | a Panetolikos | D | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.6 |
| 08 Jan | a Aris Thessalonikis | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.8 |
| 04 Jan | v Lamia | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 28 Dec | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.4 |