Lewis Holtby has been a regular presence in the Eredivisie this season, featuring in 31 matches and accumulating 2,031 minutes of play. He has contributed one goal and five assists, with 21 shots taken of which five were on target, giving him a 5% conversion rate. Holtby has been a creative engine in midfield, recording 43 key passes that translate to 1.91 per 90 minutes, above the league average of 1.34. Defensively he has been active, making 46 tackles and 8 interceptions, which works out to 2.04 tackles per 90, higher than the baseline of 1.77. His overall match rating averages 6.82, reflecting a solid contribution across both sides of the pitch.
Lewis Holtby has played 2,031 minutes across 31 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.04 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.17, converting 5% of 21 shots and averaging 6.82 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boy Kemper | D | 33 | 2911 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 14 | 21% | 40 | 72% | 12 | 44% | 51 | 26 | 13 | 53% | 41 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.8 |
| Mohamed Nassoh | M | 29 | 1916 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 16 | 16% | 37 | 79% | 33 | 60% | 36 | 10 | 1 | 46% | 18 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.8 |
| Sydney van Hooijdonk | F | 19 | 1290 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 19% | 11 | 66% | 6 | 40% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 17 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.8 |
| Moussa Soumano | F | 16 | 798 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 16% | 10 | 76% | 7 | 30% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.5 |
| Juho Talvitie | F | 28 | 1466 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 12% | 27 | 79% | 21 | 28% | 29 | 8 | 1 | 40% | 16 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.6 |
| Charles-Andreas Brym | F | 25 | 1528 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 13 | 6% | 24 | 75% | 32 | 51% | 15 | 11 | 1 | 44% | 22 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.2 |
| Raul Paula | M | 22 | 740 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 16 | 78% | 12 | 48% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 10 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.5 |
| Kamal Sowah | M | 34 | 2861 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 4% | 26 | 80% | 18 | 42% | 61 | 30 | 5 | 43% | 36 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.7 |
| Lewis Holtby | M | 31 | 2031 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 5 | 5% | 43 | 80% | 7 | 39% | 46 | 8 | 4 | 48% | 19 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 1.6 |
| Clint Leemans | M | 32 | 1419 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 5% | 35 | 83% | 2 | 25% | 20 | 21 | 4 | 46% | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.8 |
| Leo Greiml | D | 15 | 1180 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 12% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 31 | 11 | 16 | 63% | 25 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 | 5.5 |
| Boyd Lucassen | D | 21 | 1160 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 10 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 19 | 9 | 6 | 55% | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.0 |
| André Ayew | F | 17 | 881 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 5% | 8 | 70% | 6 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.9 |
| Pepijn Reulen | F | 16 | 322 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 4.4 |
| Daniel Bielica | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 118 | 7.27 | 7.1 |
| Maximilien Balard | M | 33 | 2781 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 23 | 86% | 12 | 50% | 60 | 28 | 8 | 56% | 33 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.6 |
| Rio Hillen | D | 26 | 2005 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 7 | 50% | 50 | 26 | 16 | 61% | 28 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.4 |
| Cherrion Valerius | D | 29 | 1938 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 80% | 15 | 42% | 46 | 26 | 11 | 52% | 17 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.8 |
| Denis Odoi | D | 19 | 1512 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 4 | 40% | 29 | 20 | 12 | 49% | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.5 |
| Fredrik Jensen | M | 12 | 807 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 54% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| Enes Mahmutović | D | 16 | 798 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 7 | 6 | 57% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| Amine Salama | F | 8 | 329 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 6 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.4 |
| Brahim Ghalidi | F | 10 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 10 | 83% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 68% | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.7 |
| Terence Kongolo | D | 5 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 74% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Kostas Lamprou | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.20 | – |
| Jayden Candelaria | D | 8 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.1 |
| Dion Versluis | F | 6 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.2 |
| Daan Van Reeuwijk | D | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Casper Staring | M | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | NAC Breda | Eredivisie | 30 | 1941 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 5 | 5% | 40 | 79% | 6 | 45 | 8 | 47% | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | NAC Breda | KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 89% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Holstein Kiel | Bundesliga | 25 | 1235 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 80% | 6 | 34 | 19 | 57% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Holstein Kiel | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Holstein Kiel | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 2259 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 13 | 15% | 46 | 83% | 14 | 54 | 24 | 52% | 42 | 9 | 1 | 7.25 |
| 2022/23 | Holstein Kiel | 2. Bundesliga | 24 | 1732 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 5% | 29 | 78% | 10 | 50 | 11 | 58% | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a AZ Alkmaar | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.4 |
| 11 May | v Heerenveen | W | 78 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| 02 May | a Utrecht | L | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| 25 Apr | v Ajax | L | 19 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 12 Apr | a Fortuna Sittard | D | 38 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.3 |
| 05 Apr | v Sparta Rotterdam | D | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.1 |
| 15 Mar | a GO Ahead Eagles | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 08 Mar | v Feyenoord | D | 72 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 27 Feb | a Telstar | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 21 Feb | v FC Volendam | W | 64 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.8 |
| 14 Feb | a Heracles | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 06 Feb | v Excelsior | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 30 Jan | v Twente | D | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |
| 24 Jan | a PSV Eindhoven | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.2 |
| 17 Jan | v NEC Nijmegen | L | 88 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.8 |