Lorenzo Moretti has appeared in eight matches for his Serie B club in the 2025/26 season, logging 397 minutes of action. He has not scored or provided an assist, and has taken a single shot that did not find the target. Moretti has delivered one key pass, which is below the league average for his position. Defensively he has made six tackles and six interceptions, both figures slightly below the benchmark for defenders in the competition. His per-90 statistics show 1.36 tackles and 0.23 key passes, again below the baseline of 1.59 tackles and 0.54 key passes. With an average match rating of 6.51, the numbers depict a defender whose contributions are modest and largely focused on maintaining defensive solidity rather than creating offensive chances.
Lorenzo Moretti has played 397 minutes across 8 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.51 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Tiritiello | D | 28 | 2315 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 22% | 8 | 77% | 4 | 50% | 34 | 33 | 26 | 60% | 48 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.3 |
| Andrea Franzoni | M | 37 | 2968 | 6 | 1 | 58 | 28 | 10% | 34 | 74% | 16 | 48% | 50 | 23 | 5 | 51% | 27 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.3 |
| Luigi Cuppone | F | 18 | 1274 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 21 | 14% | 12 | 72% | 10 | 24% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 31% | 35 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.6 |
| Ivan Marconi | D | 36 | 3073 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 12 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 41 | 28 | 23 | 54% | 52 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.2 |
| Nermin Karić | M | 36 | 2273 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 9 | 13% | 40 | 79% | 31 | 53% | 25 | 19 | 4 | 43% | 33 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.1 |
| Alessandro Debenedetti | F | 33 | 1747 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 13% | 6 | 66% | 7 | 54% | 22 | 2 | 6 | 43% | 42 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.9 |
| Bernat Guiu | F | 28 | 1680 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 45 | 78% | 25 | 44% | 25 | 5 | 2 | 47% | 46 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 | 8.2 |
| Mattia Tirelli | F | 15 | 551 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 17 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.4 |
| Luca Parodi | D | 38 | 3113 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 13 | 79% | 8 | 42% | 31 | 24 | 16 | 55% | 38 | 49 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.1 |
| Davide Bariti | M | 30 | 1538 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 34 | 77% | 6 | 32% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 50% | 11 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 9.3 |
| Tommaso Fumagalli | F | 23 | 1016 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 5 | 4% | 23 | 66% | 4 | 19% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.6 |
| Tommaso Del Lungo | D | 9 | 291 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 57% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.1 |
| Stefano Di Mario | M | 38 | 3273 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 8 | 0% | 31 | 75% | 33 | 56% | 76 | 48 | 6 | 58% | 41 | 75 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 8.1 |
| Simone Colombi | G | 30 | 2657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 6.85 | 5.4 |
| Francesco Mezzoni | M | 28 | 1983 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 0% | 24 | 73% | 29 | 66% | 32 | 13 | 7 | 56% | 42 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 9.1 |
| Marco Dalla Vecchia | M | 33 | 1379 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 82% | 9 | 41% | 26 | 12 | 2 | 41% | 41 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.5 |
| Marco Nichetti | M | 27 | 1287 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 20 | 9 | 12 | 51% | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.4 |
| Mattia Alborghetti | D | 19 | 1133 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | – | 23 | 14 | 7 | 62% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.1 |
| Niccolo Squizzato | M | 17 | 1128 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 9 | 64% | 21 | 8 | 3 | 54% | 24 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.6 |
| Federico Del Frate | G | 9 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.93 | 2.3 |
| Ahmad Benali | M | 11 | 762 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 87% | 7 | 78% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.1 |
| Leonardo Benedetti | M | 11 | 722 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 56% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.7 |
| Flavio Russo | F | 15 | 493 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 6.1 |
| Lorenzo Moretti | D | 8 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 6 | 6 | 5 | 51% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.6 |
| Denis Portanova | D | 7 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 29% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | 5.4 |
| Riccardo Turicchia | D | 8 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.2 |
| David Ankeye | F | 9 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 4.5 |
| Antonio Boccadamo | D | 10 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 2 | 33% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.7 |
| Ovidijus Šiaulys | G | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Davide Pio Stabile | F | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Alessandro Pilati | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Davide Castelli | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Jacopo Lipani | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Virtus Entella | Serie B | 8 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 51% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2024/25 | Cremonese | Serie B | 7 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 1 | 13 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Cremonese | Coppa Italia | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | v Sudtirol | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 14 Dec | a Carrarese | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| 08 Dec | v Spezia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 29 Nov | a Catanzaro | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.7 |
| 22 Nov | v Palermo | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 30 Sep | v Bari | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 27 Sep | a Avellino | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 21 Sep | a Padova | L | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 25 May | v Juve Stabia | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 May | a Juve Stabia | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 May | a Pisa | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 May | a Spezia | W | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 Sep | a Brescia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 Sep | a Cagliari | – | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Sep | a Catanzaro | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |