Lucas Cepeda has already shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents in the early part of the 2026/27 La Liga season. In just two appearances totalling 63 minutes, he has taken 2 shots, 1 of which was on target, and has created 1 key pass, both figures above the baseline for forwards in the competition. His dribbling success rate per 90 minutes stands at 1.43, noticeably higher than the league average of 0.69, indicating that he frequently beats defenders to advance play. Although he has yet to score or assist, his average match rating of 6.55 reflects solid contributions on the field. Lucas Cepeda’s performance so far suggests he is a player who consistently pushes past opposition, exceeding peers in key metrics such as shots, key passes, and successful dribbles.
Lucas Cepeda has played 84 minutes across 3 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buba Sangaré | D | 3 | 271 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 11% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 | – |
| Fernando Niño | F | 3 | 228 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 73% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Marc Aguado | M | 3 | 206 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| David Affengruber | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 69% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Gonzalo Villar | M | 3 | 277 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Matías Dituro | G | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.20 | – |
| Víctor Chust | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 79% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Germán Valera | D | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 88% | 2 | 22% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Ali Houary | M | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 5 | 42% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Tete Morente | F | 3 | 146 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Federico Redondo | D | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Facundo Buonanotte | M | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Martim Neto | M | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Lucas Cepeda | F | 3 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Pedro Bigas | D | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ezequiel Ponce | F | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Javi Morcillo | M | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Umaru Konare Tounkara | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Alvaro Padilla | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Josan | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Elche | La Liga | 3 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/26 | Elche | La Liga | 10 | 405 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 6 | 84% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 47% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Racing Santander | L | 21 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Barcelona | L | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Aug | a Deportivo La Coruna | D | 37 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 May | v Getafe | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 May | a Celta Vigo | L | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Atletico Madrid | W | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Valencia | W | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Real Madrid | L | 64 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Espanyol | D | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Athletic Club | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Feb | v Osasuna | D | 80 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Real Sociedad | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Barcelona | L | 15 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |