Luis Rioja has already made an impact in the 2026/27 La Liga season, featuring in one match and playing 42 minutes. He has not yet scored or provided an assist, but his contribution to chance creation is evident through his single key pass and one shot taken, both of which exceed the forward baseline for shots per 90 and key passes per 90. With a 0.0 goals-per-90 rate, he remains below the 0.35 baseline for goals, yet his 2.14 shots per 90 and 2.14 key passes per 90 show a higher-than-average offensive output. Defensively, Rioja recorded no tackles or interceptions, falling short of the baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90 and 0.69 successful dribbles per 90. His average match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid start to the campaign.
Luis Rioja has played 102 minutes across 2 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umar Sadiq | F | 3 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Jesús Vázquez | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Stole Dimitrievski | G | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6.47 | – |
| César Tárrega | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Javier Guerra | M | 3 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Pepelu | D | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Mouctar Diakhaby | D | 3 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ryunosuke Sato | M | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Filip Ugrinić | M | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Guido Rodríguez | M | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Arnaut Danjuma | F | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Luis Rioja | D | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Hugo Duro | F | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Arnau Martínez | D | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Pablo Maffeo | D | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| José Luis Gayà | D | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Aliou Dieng | M | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Justin De Haas | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| David Otorbi | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Dani Raba | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Valencia | La Liga | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Valencia | La Liga | 37 | 2636 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 5 | 17% | 39 | 79% | 36 | 36 | 18 | 46% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Valencia | Copa del Rey | 4 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/25 | Valencia | La Liga | 36 | 2844 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 20% | 34 | 77% | 40 | 33 | 22 | 46% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/25 | Valencia | Copa del Rey | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Alaves | La Liga | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Alaves | La Liga | 37 | 2532 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 19 | 15% | 42 | 75% | 41 | 27 | 16 | 45% | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Alaves | Segunda División | 42 | 3544 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 19 | 26% | 58 | 75% | 79 | 45 | 32 | 47% | 24 | 6 | 1 | 6.97 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Deportivo La Coruna | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Real Betis | L | 42 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 May | v Barcelona | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 May | a Real Sociedad | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 May | v Rayo Vallecano | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | a Athletic Club | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 May | v Atletico Madrid | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Girona | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Mallorca | D | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Elche | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Celta Vigo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Sevilla | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Oviedo | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Alaves | W | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Osasuna | W | 56 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |