Luka Jović has already shown a strikingly efficient start to the 2026/27 UEFA Champions League campaign, scoring one goal in just 143 minutes of play across two appearances. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.63, well above the forward baseline of 0.35, and his conversion rate of 20% reflects a sharp finishing touch. Jović has taken five shots, producing one on target, which translates to 3.15 shots per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.76, indicating a higher volume of attempts. He has also delivered three key passes, giving him 1.89 key passes per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.25. While his defensive contributions are minimal, with zero tackles per 90 versus a baseline of 0.98, his offensive output remains the clear highlight of the season so far.
Luka Jović has played 233 minutes across 3 appearances in UEFA Champions League, scoring 0.39 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnabás Varga | F | 3 | 199 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 1 | 52% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.13 | – |
| Răzvan Marin | M | 3 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 4 | 88% | 5 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Luka Jović | F | 3 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Lazaros Rota | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 79% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Filipe Relvas | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 72% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | – |
| Thomas Strakosha | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.13 | – |
| Harold Moukoudi | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Stavros Pilios | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Lovro Majer | M | 3 | 207 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Kaan Kairinen | M | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Aboubakary Koita | M | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Zini | F | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Oleksandr Zubkov | M | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 61% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Petros Mantalos | M | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Milán Vitális | M | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mijat Gaćinović | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kervin Arriaga | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AEK Athens FC | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2026/27 | AEK Athens FC | Super League 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | AEK Athens FC | Super League 1 | 29 | 2173 | 17 | 0 | 66 | 33 | 26% | 17 | 69% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 41% | 37 | 5 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025/26 | AEK Athens FC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 10 | 754 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 18% | 6 | 68% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 55% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | Serie A | 15 | 568 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 12 | 82% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 49% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | Coppa Italia | 2 | 140 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 73% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | AC Milan | Serie A | 23 | 871 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 38% | 11 | 75% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 51% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2023/24 | AC Milan | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | AC Milan | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2023/24 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 31 | 1537 | 6 | 3 | 43 | 20 | 14% | 23 | 77% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 36% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/23 | Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League | 15 | 688 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 21% | 4 | 71% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Kifisia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Aug | v Levski Sofia | W | 86 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 18 Aug | a Levski Sofia | D | 57 | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 May | v Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 May | a PAOK | D | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | v Panathinaikos | W | 96 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 03 May | a Panathinaikos | D | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Apr | a Rayo Vallecano | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Olympiakos Piraeus | W | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Kifisia | W | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 19 Mar | v Celje | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Atromitos | D | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | – |
| 12 Mar | a Celje | W | 78 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Larisa | W | 84 | – | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Volos NFC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | – |