M. Ylitolva has already made seven appearances in the 2026/27 Veikkausliiga season, playing 317 minutes and scoring one goal. His goal-per-90 rate of 0.28 far exceeds the defender baseline of 0.06, showing he is contributing more often than a typical player in his position. Ylitolva has taken three shots, a shots-per-90 rate of 0.85 compared with the baseline 0.51, and has converted 33% of those attempts, converting one of the three. While his key-passes per 90 of 0.28 are below the baseline of 0.58, he has delivered one key pass in total. Defensive contributions include two tackles and five interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.57 versus the baseline 1.65, and he has succeeded in 0.57 dribbles per 90 compared with the baseline 0.36. His average match rating stands at 6.62.
M. Ylitolva has played 317 minutes across 7 appearances in Veikkausliiga, scoring 0.28 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Pukki | F | 6 | 400 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 30% | 8 | 73% | 7 | 70% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 4.7 |
| M. Borchers | M | 7 | 291 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 43% | 1 | 64% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.9 |
| V. Tikkanen | D | 6 | 462 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 1 | 8 | 1 | 53% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.9 |
| Mihailo Bogićević | D | 5 | 406 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 7 | 41% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.93 | – |
| M. Ylitolva | D | 7 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.0 |
| A. Ring | M | 5 | 302 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | – |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | D | 5 | 288 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| David Ezeh | M | 3 | 229 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 74% | 10 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Toivo Mero | M | 5 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 80% | 7 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Lucas Lingman | M | 7 | 484 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 6 | 86% | 6 | 12 | 5 | 48% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.2 |
| Matej Marković | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.00 | – |
| L. Montano | D | 6 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.6 |
| J. Kallinen | M | 6 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.7 |
| Pyry Mentu | M | 3 | 245 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 85% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | – |
| Alfie Cicale | M | 4 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 73% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.48 | – |
| Liam Möller | M | 4 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Martin Kirilov | M | 5 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Till Cissokho | D | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| L. Lappalainen | M | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.84 | – |
| L. Möller | M | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| J. Öst | G | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.02 | – |
| S. Haarala | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| K. Simojoki | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | HJK Helsinki | Veikkausliiga | 7 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 24% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/26 | HJK Helsinki | Veikkausliiga | 11 | 897 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 29% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | HJK Helsinki | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul | a Lahti | L | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.4 |
| 27 Jun | v KuPS | L | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.5 |
| 13 Jun | a FF Jaro | W | 47 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.5 |
| 16 May | v Ilves | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.8 |
| 18 Apr | a Gnistan | W | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 11 Apr | v AC Oulu | L | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.7 |
| 04 Apr | v SJK | W | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 03 Nov | a Gnistan | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 30 Oct | a Ilves | L | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Oct | v Inter Turku | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Oct | a KuPS | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 Sep | a Inter Turku | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Aug | a Haka | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Aug | v Ilves | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Aug | v Inter Turku | L | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |