Mads Nielsen was a key presence for his club in the 2024/25 Eliteserien season, making eight appearances and logging 85 minutes of action. He did not score or provide an assist, but his creative output outpaced the defender baseline, recording one key pass - equivalent to 1.06 key passes per 90 minutes versus the typical 0.54 for his position. In defensive terms, Nielsen made one tackle and two interceptions, which translates to 1.06 tackles per 90 minutes, below the 1.64 baseline for defenders. His overall contribution was measured by an average match rating of 6.77. Despite limited playing time, Mads Nielsen's chance-creating efforts were noticeably above the standard for a defender in the league.
Mads Nielsen has played 85 minutes across 8 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morten Bjorlo | M | 28 | 2033 | 10 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 34% | 49 | 74% | 24 | 32% | 22 | 11 | 3 | 40% | 25 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 2.8 |
| Stian Stray Molde | M | 26 | 2014 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 38% | 17 | 69% | 4 | 40% | 25 | 20 | 2 | 54% | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| Henrik Kjelsrud Johansen | F | 24 | 495 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 27% | 3 | 63% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 3 | 3 | 46% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| Sondre Sørløkk | F | 29 | 2075 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 14 | 9% | 16 | 55% | 14 | 37% | 26 | 13 | 2 | 42% | 33 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.6 |
| Jeppe Kjaer | F | 24 | 1075 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 14 | 81% | 21 | 41% | 24 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 12 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| Júlíus Magnússon | M | 30 | 2704 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 13% | 18 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 55 | 42 | 12 | 56% | 21 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.3 |
| Mai Traore | F | 13 | 832 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 8 | 65% | 7 | 41% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 9 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.9 |
| Fallou Fall | D | 11 | 786 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 26 | 18 | 2 | 66% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |
| Oscar Aga | F | 14 | 773 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 2 | 52% | 2 | 22% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 33% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.9 |
| Henrik Langaas Skogvold | F | 12 | 661 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 5 | 61% | 6 | 40% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 32% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.4 |
| Sigurd Kvile | D | 24 | 2079 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 13 | 16 | 15 | 61% | 17 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.6 |
| Simen Rafn | D | 28 | 1846 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 9 | 72% | 8 | 44% | 34 | 14 | 4 | 49% | 24 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.5 |
| Jonathan Fischer | G | 30 | 2704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 7.08 | 3.6 |
| Maxwell Woledzi | D | 29 | 2614 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 35 | 51% | 57 | 54 | 17 | 54% | 28 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.1 |
| Patrick Metcalfe | M | 30 | 2169 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 72% | 10 | 48% | 45 | 19 | 11 | 57% | 15 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.2 |
| Brage Skaret | D | 22 | 1288 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 14 | 15 | 4 | 60% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.8 |
| Philip Sandvik Aukland | D | 16 | 1126 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 14 | 11 | 4 | 50% | 14 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.5 |
| Daniel Eid | D | 15 | 897 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 11 | 11 | 4 | 53% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.7 |
| Brandur Hendriksson Olsen | M | 20 | 703 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 84% | 2 | 29% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 31% | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.2 |
| Jóannes Bjartalíð | M | 11 | 410 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.4 |
| Erlend Segberg | M | 9 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 6.6 |
| Ludvik Begby | D | 10 | 149 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.1 |
| Samson Tijani | M | 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mads Nielsen | D | 8 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 68% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.7 |
| Imre Bech Hermansen | D | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Torjus Embergsrud Engebakken | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Elias Johnsson Solberg | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Randers FC | Superliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Fredrikstad | Eliteserien | 8 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 68% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul | v Rosenborg | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| 21 Jul | a Ham-Kam | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.6 |
| 08 Jul | a Kristiansund BK | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 02 Jun | a Rosenborg | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 20 May | a Lillestrom | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 16 May | v Stromsgodset | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.5 |
| 12 May | a KFUM Oslo | W | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 28 Apr | v Sandefjord | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.9 |