Maelo Renteria played one match in the 2024/25 Segunda Liga season, logging only two minutes on the pitch. During that brief stint he recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles. His per-90 statistics for the season were all zero, which is markedly below the league baselines of 0.32 goals, 1.75 shots, 1.19 key passes, 0.98 tackles and 0.98 successful dribbles. These figures suggest that Renteria had limited opportunity to contribute offensively or defensively during his short appearance. The data reflect a very small sample size, indicating that the season for Renteria was effectively a single, minimal outing in the Segunda Liga.
Maelo Renteria has played 2 minutes across 1 appearance in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.32 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.75 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.19 0.93 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.33 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitorino Antunes | D | 5 | 449 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 10 | 66% | 1 | 17% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 46% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | – |
| Rui Fonte | F | 6 | 477 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 72% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.0 |
| João Caiado | M | 6 | 437 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 8 | 70% | 4 | 44% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.2 |
| Diego Damasceno | D | 5 | 339 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 5 | 61% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Ivan Pavlić | M | 6 | 291 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 72% | 4 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.1 |
| Vladislav Morozov | F | 4 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Erick Ferigra | D | 6 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 6 | 4 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.4 |
| Ronaldo Afonso | F | 6 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.0 |
| Gonçalo Nogueira | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 56% | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Marafona | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7.18 | – |
| Anilson | D | 5 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 54% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Costinha | F | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Marcos Paulo | M | 4 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Gonçalo Cardoso | D | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Miguel Mota | D | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Welton | M | 4 | 235 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Ícaro | D | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Jeimes | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.85 | – |
| Uilton Silva | F | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Rui Pedro | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| André Liberal | F | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| João Pinto | F | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Emerson Pata | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Maelo Renteria | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Pacos Ferreira | Segunda Liga | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct | a Oliveirense | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |