Maksym Kovalyov has been a mainstay in the First League this 2025/26 season, featuring in 19 matches and logging 1,628 minutes between the posts. He has kept 92 saves, conceding 36 goals, which translates to a goals-conceded rate of 0.0 per 90 minutes. Kovalyov has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or dribbles, but he has collected 12 interceptions across his appearances. His average match rating stands at 7.26, reflecting consistent performances in the defensive line. Kovalyov’s season so far demonstrates a solid shot-stopping record and a steady presence in goal, with 92 saves over 19 games underscoring his contribution to the team’s defensive efforts.
Maksym Kovalyov has played 1,628 minutes across 19 appearances in First League, averaging 7.26 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georg Stojanovski | F | 17 | 1404 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 23% | 5 | 72% | 22 | 67% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33% | 27 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.2 |
| Berna | M | 12 | 1064 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 19 | 88% | 8 | 53% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.2 |
| Xandy | M | 24 | 2150 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 11% | 27 | 71% | 100 | 72% | 1 | 23 | 1 | 39% | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.0 |
| Jota Lopes | M | 5 | 434 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 3 | 67% | 16 | 89% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Daniel Ivanov | M | 17 | 888 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 68% | 13 | 76% | 2 | 12 | 0 | 33% | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.6 |
| Dimo Krastev | D | 11 | 882 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 21 | 6 | 44% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.0 |
| Martin Georgiev | D | 10 | 735 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 70% | 10 | 77% | 2 | 13 | 8 | 26% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| Ilker Budinov | D | 9 | 585 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 71% | 9 | 69% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 35% | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.1 |
| Jota Lopes | M | 7 | 563 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 78% | 18 | 95% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 41% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.4 |
| Mateo Jurić-Petrašilo | D | 22 | 1734 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 40 | 15 | 40% | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.4 |
| Angel Granchov | D | 19 | 1680 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 10 | 71% | 6 | 37 | 14 | 48% | 18 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.7 |
| Maksym Kovalyov | G | 19 | 1628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 12 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 7.26 | 1.2 |
| Tsvetoslav Marinov | M | 20 | 1520 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 7 | 100% | 4 | 39 | 9 | 37% | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.3 |
| Damyan Yordanov | M | 18 | 1375 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 13 | 76% | 2 | 31 | 5 | 35% | 15 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 10.0 |
| Boris Ivanov | D | 11 | 893 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 11 | 61% | 4 | 17 | 8 | 35% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | 3.1 |
| Emil Yanchev | M | 16 | 874 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 4 | 50% | 3 | 17 | 3 | 34% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.0 |
| Tsvetelin Chunchukov | F | 11 | 729 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 27 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 7.7 |
| Deyan Lozev | D | 10 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 72% | 15 | 68% | 2 | 10 | 4 | 33% | 8 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.7 |
| Alexander Georgiev | D | 11 | 672 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | 5.7 |
| Tailson | M | 8 | 662 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 17 | 89% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 44% | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 | 5.1 |
| Jacques Ivanov Pehlivanov | M | 12 | 578 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 8 | 3 | 32% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 8.5 |
| Pedro Victor | G | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| Ivan Aleksiev | D | 9 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 16 | 3 | 24% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.1 |
| Saad Moukachar | M | 12 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.6 |
| Daniel Todorov Halachev | F | 7 | 239 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.6 |
| Emmanuel John | M | 10 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 8.7 |
| Louis Pahama | M | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Petar Prindzhev | M | 8 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.8 |
| Lukas Magdinsky | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tales | F | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Kolako Johnson | F | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Thierno Millimono | D | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Christian Ivaylov Kurbanov | M | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Valentin Dimitrov | G | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Spartak Varna | First League | 19 | 1628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 12 | 88% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.26 |
| 2024/25 | Spartak Varna | First League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | Oţelul | Liga I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | First League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 15 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr | a Botev Plovdiv | L | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 4.2 |
| 19 Mar | v Ludogorets | L | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 0.0 |
| 14 Mar | v CSKA 1948 | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.0 |
| 06 Mar | a Slavia Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.3 |
| 03 Mar | v Montana | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.1 |
| 27 Feb | a Arda Kardzhali | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.2 |
| 21 Feb | a Lokomotiv Plovdiv | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.1 |
| 07 Dec | v Levski Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 04 Dec | a Botev Vratsa | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.2 |
| 29 Nov | v CSKA Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.8 |
| 21 Nov | a Beroe | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.8 |
| 07 Nov | v Septemvri Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 24 Oct | v Botev Plovdiv | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 18 Oct | a Ludogorets | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 04 Oct | a CSKA 1948 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 5.7 |