Mamadi Camara has shown a remarkable ability to carry the ball past opponents in the 2026/27 1. Lig season so far. In just 48 minutes across two appearances, he has completed 3.75 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a rate that far exceeds the baseline of 0.68 for his position. His key passes per 90 minutes stand at 1.88 compared with the baseline of 1.33, indicating a strong creative contribution when he is on the pitch. Although he has yet to register a goal or assist, his average match rating of 6.45 reflects solid performances. Camara’s dribbling and passing metrics highlight his role as a dynamic midfielder who consistently breaks through defensive lines.
Mamadi Camara has played 48 minutes across 2 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Seferi | M | 4 | 329 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Florent Hasani | F | 4 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| B. Keser | M | 4 | 223 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 66% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| S. Güler | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | – |
| C. Şen | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 68% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| S. Kurt | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 7 | 2 | 64% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Gökhan Değirmenci | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.70 | – |
| J. Tabidze | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| G. Sağlam | F | 4 | 315 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 89% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| M. Uçar | D | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| M. Dulca | M | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| D. Radu | D | 4 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| D. Moreno | F | 4 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| F. Özer | D | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.01 | – |
| T. Sarıarslan | F | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Manadi Camara | – | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Ataol Taylan Karapinar | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Mamadi Camara | M | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kayserispor | 1. Lig | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | Reading | League One | 11 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 74% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Reading | League Cup | 2 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Reading | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Reading | Championship | 5 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug | v Sivasspor | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Vanspor FK | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Jan | v Burton | – | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Dec | a Peterboro | – | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 13 Dec | a Bradford | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Nov | v Rotherham | – | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Sep | a Barnsley | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 Aug | v Port Vale | – | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Aug | v AFC Wimbledon | W | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Wycombe | – | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Aug | a Bolton | – | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | v AFC Wimbledon | – | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Aug | a Portsmouth | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Huddersfield | – | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Aug | a Lincoln | – | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |