Marcin Bułka was the mainstay of his team’s defence during the 2024/25 Ligue 1 season, making 40 appearances and logging 3,600 minutes in goal. He recorded 144 saves while conceding 55 goals, a ratio that reflects a solid presence between the posts. Bułka contributed one key pass in the campaign, a single assist that helped create a scoring chance. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, tackles, interceptions or dribbles, and his average match rating was 7.23. Across the season, his performance remained consistent, with a defensive contribution that underscored his role as the primary goalkeeper for the club.
Marcin Bułka has played 3,600 minutes across 40 appearances in Ligue 1, averaging 7.23 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evann Guessand | F | 41 | 3008 | 13 | 9 | 56 | 34 | 23% | 39 | 77% | 59 | 48% | 56 | 19 | 5 | 48% | 46 | 71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 2.2 |
| Gaëtan Laborde | F | 35 | 2239 | 11 | 5 | 55 | 28 | 20% | 28 | 73% | 20 | 44% | 21 | 6 | 4 | 46% | 32 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.3 |
| Sofiane Diop | M | 37 | 1586 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 13 | 27% | 41 | 80% | 19 | 38% | 35 | 25 | 3 | 44% | 28 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.6 |
| Mohamed-Ali Cho | F | 35 | 1968 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 16% | 39 | 77% | 29 | 38% | 16 | 8 | 1 | 42% | 16 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.6 |
| Badredine Bouanani | M | 36 | 1740 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 22 | 14% | 32 | 82% | 20 | 38% | 21 | 16 | 3 | 38% | 18 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 9.4 |
| Ali Abdi | M | 31 | 1630 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 21% | 25 | 78% | 13 | 39% | 51 | 22 | 7 | 52% | 30 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.4 |
| Pablo Rosario | M | 35 | 2315 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 21% | 18 | 85% | 11 | 50% | 37 | 43 | 16 | 52% | 27 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.9 |
| Jonathan Clauss | M | 37 | 2772 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 10 | 13% | 64 | 78% | 14 | 40% | 64 | 60 | 4 | 51% | 31 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 2.4 |
| Youssouf Ndayishimiye | D | 29 | 2328 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 27% | 6 | 89% | 7 | 64% | 46 | 27 | 21 | 60% | 23 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.7 |
| Jérémie Boga | F | 24 | 1204 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 20 | 10% | 28 | 86% | 31 | 48% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.5 |
| Morgan Sanson | M | 6 | 235 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.9 |
| Hicham Boudaoui | M | 36 | 2881 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 20 | 5% | 26 | 83% | 40 | 51% | 88 | 30 | 13 | 52% | 45 | 58 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.0 |
| Melvin Bard | D | 31 | 2372 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 9% | 18 | 80% | 27 | 47% | 58 | 36 | 15 | 55% | 21 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.9 |
| Tom Louchet | M | 31 | 1454 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 23 | 83% | 7 | 29% | 39 | 25 | 7 | 54% | 14 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.3 |
| Youssoufa Moukoko | F | 21 | 839 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 13 | 84% | 12 | 50% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 51% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.4 |
| Tanguy Ndombélé | M | 24 | 1330 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 24 | 86% | 30 | 57% | 43 | 17 | 0 | 59% | 10 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.1 |
| Terem Moffi | F | 5 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marcin Bułka | G | 40 | 3600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 144 | 7.23 | 7.0 |
| Moise Bombito | D | 34 | 2825 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 16 | 76% | 46 | 25 | 21 | 54% | 38 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.5 |
| Dante | D | 28 | 2211 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 7 | 50% | 35 | 36 | 18 | 59% | 24 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.1 |
| Mohamed Abdelmonem | D | 18 | 1395 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 6 | 60% | 34 | 25 | 10 | 58% | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 1.6 |
| Antoine Mendy | D | 23 | 1240 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 7 | 44% | 45 | 13 | 5 | 55% | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.4 |
| Baptiste Santamaria | M | 14 | 1021 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 83% | 9 | 64% | 23 | 19 | 4 | 62% | 17 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 2.5 |
| Yaël Nandjou | D | 7 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.6 |
| Issiaga Camara | M | 9 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 5 | 62% | 18 | 8 | 2 | 60% | 7 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.8 |
| Maxime Dupé | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.25 | – |
| Billal Brahimi | F | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Victor Orakpo | F | 5 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Fares Bousnina | F | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Amidou Doumbouya | D | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jordan Lotomba | D | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Rares Ilie | M | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Iliesse Salhi | D | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bernard Nguene | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Laurenzo Monteiro Alvarenga | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Nice | Ligue 1 | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2024/25 | Nice | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | Nice | Coupe de France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Nice | Ligue 1 | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2022/23 | Nice | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2022/23 | Nice | Ligue 1 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Stade Brestois 29 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 10 May | a Rennes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.1 |
| 02 May | v Reims | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.4 |
| 25 Apr | a Paris Saint Germain | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.0 |
| 20 Apr | v Angers | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.2 |
| 12 Apr | a Strasbourg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| 04 Apr | v Nantes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 29 Mar | a Monaco | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 5.2 |
| 14 Mar | v Auxerre | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.8 |
| 09 Mar | v Lyon | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 01 Mar | a Saint Etienne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 23 Feb | v Montpellier | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.2 |
| 16 Feb | a Le Havre | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 08 Feb | v Lens | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.7 |
| 02 Feb | a Toulouse | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.2 |