Aston Villa · Premier League← BackMarco Bizot has begun the 2026/27 Premier League season with a single appearance, playing 90 minutes and recording three saves while conceding four goals. In that match he did not score, assist, shoot, or register any key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His statistical output for the season so far shows zero goals, zero assists, zero shots, zero shots on target, zero key passes, zero tackles, and zero interceptions. With a total of three saves against four conceded goals, his goals per 90 remain at 0.0. The baseline metrics for shots per 90, key passes per 90, tackles per 90, and dribbles successful per 90 are all effectively negligible, with only a marginal baseline for shots per 90 at 0.01. Marco Bizot’s average match rating for the season stands at 6.5.
Marco Bizot has played 90 minutes across 1 appearance in Premier League, averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boubacar Kamara | M | 2 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Victor Lindelöf | D | 2 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Emiliano Buendía | F | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| John McGinn | M | 2 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Ian Maatsen | D | 2 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 | – |
| Pau Torres | D | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Matty Cash | D | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 2 | 71% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| George Hemmings | M | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ross Barkley | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Zion Suzuki | G | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Marco Bizot | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.50 | – |
| Nicolas Jackson | F | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| João Gomes | M | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | – |
| Alysson | F | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alejandro Garnacho | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Tammy Abraham | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Aaron Wan-Bissaka | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lamare Bogarde | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tyrone Mings | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Matteo Ruggeri | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aston Villa | Premier League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Aston Villa | Premier League | 7 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/26 | Aston Villa | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.48 |
| 2025/26 | Aston Villa | FA Cup | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.25 |
| 2025/26 | Aston Villa | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024/25 | Stade Brestois 29 | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024/25 | Stade Brestois 29 | Coupe de France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.21 |
| 2022/23 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | a Brighton | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 May | a Manchester City | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Nottingham Forest | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Newcastle | L | 46 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.30 | – |
| 22 Jan | a Fenerbahçe | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | – |
| 10 Jan | a Tottenham | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Jan | a Crystal Palace | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 14 Dec | a West Ham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Dec | a FC Basel 1893 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 Dec | a Brighton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 02 Oct | a Feyenoord | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 25 Sep | v Bologna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | – |
| 16 Sep | a Brentford | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 31 Aug | v Crystal Palace | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Newcastle | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |