Marek Bielan delivered an extraordinary performance in the 2023/24 Czech Liga season, creating more chances than the typical defender. In his single appearance, he logged ten minutes of play and managed one key pass, translating to a remarkable 9.0 key passes per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 0.59 for his position. His defensive contribution was equally impressive, with one tackle in the same brief spell, equating to 9.0 tackles per 90 minutes versus the standard 1.34. Despite not scoring or taking any shots, Bielan’s involvement in building play was evident, as his key pass per 90 metric far exceeded the baseline of 0.59. The match rating of 6.3 reflected a solid contribution from the back, underscoring his role as a chance-creating defender during that season.
Marek Bielan has played 10 minutes across 1 appearance in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.07 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 9.00 1.34 1.24 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.03 0.79 | |
| Duels won /90 | 18.00 4.23 4.17 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.57 0.37 | |
| Passes /90 | 72.00 41.74 34.91 | |
| Fouls /90 | 9.00 1.03 1.13 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukáš Budinský | M | 18 | 916 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 21% | 26 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.4 |
| Adeleke Akinola Akinyemi | F | 18 | 969 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 17% | 5 | 61% | 5 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 32% | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.6 |
| Patrik Čavoš | M | 20 | 1308 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 9% | 8 | 73% | 3 | 33% | 28 | 6 | 3 | 51% | 19 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.0 |
| Dávid Krčík | D | 14 | 1138 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 49% | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.3 |
| Amar Memić | M | 18 | 1007 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 16 | 64% | 5 | 50% | 30 | 10 | 1 | 50% | 14 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.2 |
| Martin Regáli | F | 17 | 997 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 14 | 76% | 15 | 56% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 34% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.7 |
| Lucky Ezeh | F | 20 | 934 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 13% | 12 | 60% | 4 | 44% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 24 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.6 |
| Alex Iván | M | 13 | 533 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 7 | 56% | 3 | 15% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 28% | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.4 |
| Jiři Fleisman | D | 22 | 1880 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 26 | 65% | 15 | 60% | 35 | 28 | 6 | 55% | 13 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.1 |
| Sebastian Boháč | M | 18 | 1462 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 6 | 74% | 8 | 62% | 33 | 24 | 4 | 51% | 36 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.3 |
| Andrija Ražnatović | D | 14 | 805 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 8 | 60% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 43% | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.3 |
| Aboubacar Traore | D | 13 | 735 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3 | 78% | 9 | 75% | 24 | 11 | 3 | 61% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.7 |
| Rajmund Mikuš | M | 10 | 604 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 11 | 61% | 5 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.3 |
| Jaroslav Svozil | D | 21 | 1729 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 24 | 16 | 14 | 59% | 20 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.6 |
| Dominik Holec | G | 18 | 1580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 7.06 | 5.5 |
| David Moses | M | 18 | 1333 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 67% | 12 | 43% | 30 | 27 | 10 | 51% | 24 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.0 |
| Douglas Bergqvist | D | 15 | 1267 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 9 | 11 | 60% | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.7 |
| Momčilo Raspopović | D | 13 | 621 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 65% | 3 | 33% | 14 | 10 | 4 | 47% | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.5 |
| Martin Doležal | F | 13 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.5 |
| Jiri Ciupa | G | 7 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6.85 | 7.2 |
| Jiří Bederka | D | 8 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 5 | 6 | 62% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.7 |
| Matej Čurma | D | 5 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 0 | – | 7 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Emmanuel Ayaosi | M | 10 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 | 2.3 |
| Dominik Zak | M | 9 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 1.7 |
| Daniel Bartl | M | 4 | 222 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Filip Antovski | D | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Kahuan Vinícius | F | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Papalélé | M | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Dominik Soukenik | D | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Kacor Pavel | F | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marek Bielan | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Karviná | Czech Liga | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb | v Slavia Praha | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |