Marian Aioani has been a standout presence in goal for the 2026/27 Liga I season so far, making five appearances and covering 459 minutes. He has kept a clean sheet in four of those matches, conceding only two goals, and has made 16 saves, a high save rate that underscores his shot-stopping ability. Aioani has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or dribbles, and he has only one tackle to his name, with no interceptions. His average match rating stands at 7.16, reflecting consistent performance across the games played. The statistics show that Marian Aioani remains a reliable last line of defence for his club in the current season.
Marian Aioani has played 549 minutes across 6 appearances in Liga I, averaging 7.07 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Dobre | F | 6 | 491 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 23% | 7 | 77% | 17 | 81% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 68% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.68 | 5.8 |
| Olimpiu Moruțan | F | 6 | 356 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 11 | 83% | 10 | 62% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 5.8 |
| Alexandru Paşcanu | D | 4 | 323 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 53% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Filip Stojilković | F | 3 | 230 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Claudiu Petrila | M | 3 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Lars Kramer | D | 6 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 11 | 3 | 51% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.3 |
| Marian Aioani | G | 6 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7.07 | 6.2 |
| Constantin Grameni | M | 6 | 452 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 9 | 2 | 49% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.0 |
| Cătălin Vulturar | M | 6 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.1 |
| Vladan Bubanja | M | 6 | 392 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 20% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 52% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.2 |
| Robert Sălceanu | D | 5 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Răzvan Onea | D | 5 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 57% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Denis Ciobotariu | D | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 43% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Daniel Graovac | D | 4 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mohammed Kamara | F | 4 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Chec Bebel Doumbia | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 2 | 63% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Rareș Pop | M | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Jason Kodor | F | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Timotej Jambor | F | 3 | 115 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Borisav Burmaz | F | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Andrei Borza | D | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Omar El Sawy | M | 4 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Jakub Hromada | M | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Cristian Manea | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Wedtoin Latif Ouedraogo | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rapid | Liga I | 6 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025/26 | Rapid | Liga I | 32 | 2739 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 79% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2024/25 | Rapid | Liga I | 23 | 2095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | Farul Constanta | Liga I | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | Rapid | Liga I | 14 | 1215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022/23 | Farul Constanta | Liga I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | v Universitatea Craiova | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| 21 Aug | a Petrolul Ploiesti | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.1 |
| 07 Aug | a Uta Arad | D | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| 02 Aug | v CFR 1907 Cluj | W | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 27 Jul | a FC Botosani | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.4 |
| 20 Jul | v Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.2 |
| 25 May | v Universitatea Craiova | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 May | a Arges Pitesti | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | a Universitatea Cluj | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 May | v CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 19 Apr | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Arges Pitesti | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Universitatea Cluj | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Mar | a CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | – |