Marius Noubissi finished the 2023/24 season in the Challenger Pro League with 14 appearances and 599 minutes on the pitch. He found the back of the net four times, a rate of 0.6 goals per 90 minutes, well above the forward baseline of 0.36 goals per 90. With 19 shots taken, he averaged 2.85 shots per 90, surpassing the baseline of 2.12 shots per 90, and converted 21% of his attempts, producing eight shots on target. His creative contribution included eight key passes, slightly below the 1.33 key passes per 90 expected for his position, while his defensive work saw five tackles, below the 1.0 baseline. Across the season, Noubissi maintained an average match rating of 7.05, reflecting consistent performance throughout the campaign.
Marius Noubissi has played 599 minutes across 14 appearances in Challenger Pro League, scoring 0.60 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 21% of 19 shots and averaging 7.05 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefán Ingi Sigurðarson | F | 18 | 944 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 25% | 12 | 61% | 7 | 54% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 17 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 10.0 |
| Kevin Kis | D | 25 | 2187 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 33% | 29 | 68% | 2 | 29% | 62 | 37 | 6 | 56% | 20 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 | 4.8 |
| Bafode Dansoko | M | 25 | 2118 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 20 | 10% | 34 | 70% | 39 | 53% | 30 | 21 | 3 | 46% | 25 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 4.4 |
| Marius Noubissi | F | 11 | 564 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 22% | 8 | 63% | 8 | 53% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 3.0 |
| Wouter Corstjens | D | 23 | 1999 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 14 | 8 | 54% | 18 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.0 |
| Stef Peeters | M | 21 | 1759 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 4% | 40 | 70% | 10 | 37% | 26 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 29 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.5 |
| Lukas Van Eenoo | M | 13 | 1141 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 6% | 16 | 77% | 5 | 56% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 56% | 16 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 4.8 |
| Leslie Bamona Lubelu | F | 16 | 857 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 9 | 75% | 15 | 36% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 17 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.3 |
| Anis Hadj Moussa | M | 13 | 857 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 9 | 62% | 28 | 43% | 12 | 14 | 0 | 44% | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.4 |
| Theo Pierrot | M | 14 | 827 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 5 | 66% | 2 | 67% | 20 | 9 | 6 | 53% | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.6 |
| Elisha Sam | F | 17 | 754 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 5% | 5 | 65% | 8 | 47% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 34% | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| Simon Bammens | D | 14 | 485 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 64% | 2 | 29% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 57% | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.4 |
| Yacine Bentayeb | M | 9 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.5 |
| Jordan Renson | D | 25 | 2255 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 16 | 14 | 17 | 61% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.8 |
| Tom Pietermaat | M | 23 | 1985 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 10 | 67% | 73 | 30 | 7 | 55% | 39 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.1 |
| Henk Dijkhuizen | D | 18 | 1619 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 7 | 78% | 35 | 22 | 2 | 68% | 24 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 6.4 |
| Jordi Belin | G | 12 | 1085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 7.06 | 7.6 |
| Justin Heekeren | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7.09 | 5.2 |
| Yassin Gueroui | M | 13 | 953 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 55% | 3 | 60% | 35 | 19 | 4 | 63% | 17 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 2.9 |
| Iebe Swers | D | 14 | 715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 19 | 13 | 4 | 46% | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.6 |
| Mehdi Bounou | M | 11 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 40% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.5 |
| Roman Ferber | F | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 63% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Justin Verlinden | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Stallone Limbombe | F | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Bilel Hassaini | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Patro Eisden | Challenger Pro League | 11 | 564 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 22% | 8 | 63% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2023/24 | Valenciennes | Ligue 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2022/23 | Valenciennes | Ligue 2 | 18 | 838 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 4 | 68% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 30% | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | a Beerschot VA | W | 69 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.5 |
| 14 Apr | v Oostende | L | 90 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.9 |
| 05 Apr | a Zulte Waregem | D | 68 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 31 Mar | v Lommel United | W | 77 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.0 |
| 15 Mar | a SK Beveren | W | 89 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 08 Mar | v KRC Genk II | D | 88 | 2 | – | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.90 | 7.9 |
| 03 Mar | a Seraing United | L | 25 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| 23 Feb | v K. Lierse S.K. | W | 19 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.2 |
| 18 Feb | v RSC Anderlecht II | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 09 Feb | a Deinze | D | 19 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 04 Feb | v Francs Borains | W | 12 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 10.0 |
| 05 Dec | a PAU | L | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 19 Aug | v Guingamp | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 05 Aug | v Auxerre | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 10 Apr | a Annecy | L | 9 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |