Marko Kleinen has made 27 appearances in the current 2025/26 season of the Eerste Divisie, accumulating 1,513 minutes on the pitch. He has scored one goal, a rate of 0.06 goals per 90 minutes, which is noticeably lower than the baseline of 0.15 goals per 90 for his position. His shooting activity has also dipped, with 11 shots and 5 shots on target, yielding a 9% conversion rate and a rate of 0.65 shots per 90 compared with a baseline of 1.1 shots per 90. In playmaking, Kleinen has delivered 6 key passes, a figure that translates to 0.36 key passes per 90, below the baseline of 1.29. Defensively, he has made 43 tackles and 18 interceptions, amounting to 2.56 tackles per 90, higher than the baseline of 1.73. His average match rating for the season so far is 6.81.
Marko Kleinen has played 1,513 minutes across 27 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 9% of 11 shots and averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stan Van Dessel | M | 38 | 3191 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 23% | 51 | 81% | 12 | 46% | 52 | 31 | 15 | 39% | 34 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.8 |
| Sven Braken | F | 35 | 2438 | 7 | 3 | 64 | 30 | 11% | 26 | 69% | 7 | 28% | 8 | 2 | 5 | 50% | 49 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Ilano Silva Timas | M | 36 | 2509 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 19 | 11% | 31 | 75% | 41 | 38% | 44 | 16 | 0 | 44% | 30 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.9 |
| Camil Mmaee | F | 12 | 946 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 12 | 13% | 15 | 64% | 19 | 33% | 12 | 8 | 3 | 30% | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.0 |
| Ilias Breugelmans | D | 33 | 2717 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 9 | 86% | 8 | 89% | 32 | 30 | 42 | 54% | 36 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.9 |
| Delano Asante | F | 31 | 1595 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 19 | 77% | 5 | 21% | 20 | 11 | 3 | 41% | 5 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.0 |
| Nabil El Basri | M | 28 | 1553 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 8% | 16 | 76% | 17 | 47% | 27 | 7 | 1 | 46% | 18 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 0.8 |
| Thijme Verheijen | F | 24 | 926 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 11% | 11 | 76% | 12 | 52% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 53% | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.7 |
| Luca Foubert | F | 26 | 916 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 9 | 74% | 8 | 44% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 42% | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.4 |
| Jael Pawaridihadjo | M | 12 | 439 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 3 | 71% | 6 | 43% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.3 |
| Marko Kleinen | M | 27 | 1513 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 6 | 83% | 7 | 70% | 43 | 18 | 4 | 58% | 24 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.9 |
| Mats Kuipers | D | 16 | 771 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 11 | 79% | 14 | 37% | 11 | 13 | 1 | 31% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.1 |
| Travis de Jong | F | 13 | 313 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 5 | 67% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.6 |
| Camil Mmaee | F | 3 | 246 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 77% | 5 | 31% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Sem Westerveld | G | 39 | 3518 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 163 | 7.07 | 6.1 |
| Wout Coomans | D | 32 | 2590 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 5 | 62% | 51 | 31 | 27 | 55% | 37 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.8 |
| Lenn-Minh Tran | D | 33 | 2429 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 75% | 22 | 46% | 80 | 37 | 19 | 51% | 26 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.3 |
| Robert Klaasen | M | 32 | 2193 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 29 | 81% | 5 | 42% | 62 | 27 | 12 | 59% | 26 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 0.6 |
| Mitch van Kempen | D | 20 | 1403 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 76% | 4 | 40% | 30 | 16 | 5 | 56% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 2.7 |
| Finn Dicke | M | 20 | 1376 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 18 | 25 | 12 | 60% | 10 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.7 |
| Kanou Sy | D | 21 | 1174 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 12 | 48% | 53 | 17 | 4 | 58% | 19 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.6 |
| Adam Zaian | D | 19 | 1154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 38 | 6 | 20 | 60% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.9 |
| Lars Schenk | D | 11 | 870 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 19 | 15 | 3 | 44% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.4 |
| Djairo Tehubyuluw | D | 11 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 4 | 33% | 26 | 23 | 4 | 56% | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.4 |
| Lirim Jashari | M | 8 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 20% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 5.5 |
| Antoine Beydts | D | 5 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Amine Amgar | M | 5 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 30% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | – |
| Ayman Kassimi | F | 8 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.5 |
| Simon Francis | D | 6 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| Ferre Slegers | F | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Adriano Mansala | M | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ricardo Da Costa Pinto | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | MVV | Eerste Divisie | 26 | 1444 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 5 | 83% | 7 | 43 | 15 | 59% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | MVV | KNVB Beker | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | MVV | Eerste Divisie | 36 | 2727 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 25 | 82% | 10 | 89 | 34 | 55% | 58 | 6 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/25 | MVV | KNVB Beker | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 42% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | MVV | Eerste Divisie | 34 | 2784 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 17 | 83% | 9 | 49 | 38 | 49% | 49 | 7 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | MVV | Eerste Divisie | 26 | 1619 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 8 | 81% | 11 | 45 | 24 | 52% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb | a Roda | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| 13 Feb | a ADO Den Haag | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 06 Feb | v Jong PSV U21 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.5 |
| 02 Feb | v Almere City FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 30 Jan | a FC Eindhoven | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 23 Jan | v Jong Utrecht | D | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 18 Jan | a Den Bosch | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| 19 Dec | a Cambuur | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 12 Dec | v Jong Ajax | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.0 |
| 05 Dec | a Helmond Sport | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.1 |
| 30 Nov | v Roda | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.3 |
| 21 Nov | v Jong AZ | L | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 07 Nov | a Almere City FC | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 02 Nov | v ADO Den Haag | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 30 Oct | a De Treffers | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.2 |