Marlon Faß made his first appearance in the 2026/27 DFB Pokal, playing 37 minutes and recording two shots, one of which was on target. He did not score or assist, and he did not register any key passes, tackles or interceptions. His shots per 90 minutes (4.86) are significantly higher than the baseline (1.76), indicating a much more frequent shooting effort than his peers. However, his conversion rate remains at 0%, and his goals per 90 (0.0) fall below the baseline of 0.35. While his average match rating of 6.9 is modest, his successful dribbles per 90 (2.43) are well above the baseline (0.69), showing that Faß is carrying the ball past opponents far more than his peers. This season so far highlights his aggressive attacking approach, even though it has yet to translate into goals or assists.
Marlon Faß has played 37 minutes across 1 appearance in DFB Pokal, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 4.86 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 2.43 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 2.43 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.43 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Elias Rahn | D | 1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Fabian Eisele | F | 1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Christian Mistl | M | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tim Rossmann | F | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Antonis Aidonis | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Maximilian Reule | G | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.00 | – |
| Loris Maier | M | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Arbnor Nuraj | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Luca Damiano Molinari | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Marius Kunde | M | 1 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Niklas Pollex | M | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lukas Stoppel | M | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Leon Maier | D | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Marlon Faß | F | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Franz Xaver Bleicher | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | DFB Pokal | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Arminia Bielefeld | – | 37 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |