Martin Borsheim has featured in 17 matches of the 2026/27 Eliteserien campaign, logging 1,530 minutes in goal. He has kept 59 saves, conceding 27 goals, which gives a goals-conceded figure of 27 over the season. His average match rating stands at 7.15, indicating solid performances across the fixtures. Borsheim has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions, and has not been involved in any dribbles. The data reflects a season so far in which Borsheim has been the primary goalkeeper for his side, contributing consistently to the defensive record with a respectable number of saves and a solid average rating.
Martin Borsheim has played 1,620 minutes across 18 appearances in Eliteserien, averaging 7.14 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oskar Øhlenschlaeger | M | 16 | 1297 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 20% | 18 | 86% | 9 | 36% | 34 | 18 | 4 | 52% | 22 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.3 |
| Benjamin Thoresen Faraas | M | 11 | 552 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 25% | 3 | 65% | 15 | 65% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.6 |
| Daniel Eid | M | 17 | 1506 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 25 | 73% | 1 | 12% | 31 | 17 | 11 | 48% | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 1.6 |
| Fredrik Holmé | D | 16 | 1346 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 18 | 18 | 61% | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 3.6 |
| Rocco Robert Shein | M | 11 | 966 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 10 | 82% | 8 | 57% | 25 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.7 |
| Ulrik Fredriksen | D | 18 | 1510 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 24 | 15 | 25 | 61% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.8 |
| Simen Rafn | D | 13 | 861 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 5 | 52% | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.5 |
| Samuel Leach Holm | M | 14 | 852 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 18 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 13 | 11 | 3 | 51% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.3 |
| Max Nilsson | M | 12 | 695 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 89% | 1 | 17% | 17 | 13 | 5 | 49% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.3 |
| Solomon Owusu | D | 8 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 7 | 9 | 3 | 57% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.5 |
| Johannes Núñez | F | 8 | 348 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.5 |
| Gabriel Wesseh | M | 6 | 249 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 74% | 5 | 62% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.9 |
| Eirik Granaas | M | 8 | 104 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 66% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.5 |
| Martin Borsheim | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 7.14 | 5.4 |
| Henrik Langaas Skogvold | F | 18 | 1317 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 0% | 13 | 72% | 8 | 42% | 14 | 9 | 0 | 38% | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6.2 |
| Salim Laghzaoui | M | 17 | 855 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 80% | 11 | 41% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.8 |
| Sondre Sørløkk | D | 11 | 832 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 68% | 10 | 43% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 47% | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 6.3 |
| Leonard Owusu | M | 12 | 818 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 11 | 92% | 10 | 5 | 3 | 53% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.9 |
| Fanuel Ghebreyohannes Yrga-Alem | D | 15 | 639 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 10 | 43% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 52% | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.1 |
| Jonathan Norbye | D | 9 | 489 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | – | 9 | 6 | 4 | 48% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.8 |
| Isak Helstad Amundsen | D | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 4 | 67% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 62% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Jakub Jezierski | M | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Fanuel Ghebreyohannes Yrga-Alem | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Sondre Sørløkk | D | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Joachim Nysveen | D | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Sigurd Kvile | D | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Aleksander Andresen | D | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Oscar Skari Hansen | M | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kennedy Okpaleke | D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fredrikstad | Eliteserien | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2025/26 | Fredrikstad | Eliteserien | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | Fredrikstad | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Brann | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Brann | Eliteserien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Brann | Eliteserien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Brann | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Brann | Eliteserien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Lillestrom | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 16 Aug | v Kristiansund BK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.4 |
| 08 Aug | a Start | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 01 Aug | v Sandefjord | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.4 |
| 27 Jul | a Rosenborg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.0 |
| 17 Jul | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 8.70 | 7.7 |
| 11 Jul | v Lillestrom | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.2 |
| 29 May | v Start | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 25 May | a Sandefjord | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.5 |
| 16 May | v Ham-Kam | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 9.20 | 9.3 |
| 09 May | a Sarpsborg 08 FF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |
| 02 May | a Brann | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.1 |
| 25 Apr | v Viking | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.7 |
| 19 Apr | a Kristiansund BK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| 12 Apr | v Valerenga | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.3 |