Marvin Çuni has made 33 appearances in the 2025/26 Serie B season, playing 1,184 minutes and scoring 2 goals while providing 1 assist. He has taken 36 shots, of which 17 were on target, giving him a conversion rate of 6%. Çuni has also delivered 12 key passes, 16 tackles, and completed 1 22 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His average match rating is 6.49. The data show that he shoots frequently, with 2.74 shots per 90 minutes, but his goal return remains low, as only 2 goals have been recorded in the season so far.
Marvin Çuni has played 1,184 minutes across 33 appearances in Serie B, at 0.15 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 6% of 36 shots and averaging 6.49 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massimo Coda | F | 29 | 1883 | 9 | 4 | 50 | 23 | 18% | 23 | 65% | 16 | 41% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 37% | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.5 |
| Liam Henderson | M | 31 | 2316 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 11% | 48 | 78% | 4 | 33% | 41 | 14 | 2 | 44% | 71 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.0 |
| Fabio Depaoli | D | 26 | 1657 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 33% | 13 | 64% | 7 | 28% | 31 | 16 | 4 | 47% | 48 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.2 |
| Matteo Luigi Brunori | F | 18 | 1329 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 14% | 13 | 70% | 12 | 60% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 41% | 26 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.1 |
| Tjaš Begić | F | 19 | 1326 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 15% | 14 | 77% | 18 | 39% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 44% | 19 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| Luigi Cherubini | F | 35 | 2183 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 7% | 26 | 78% | 47 | 59% | 54 | 19 | 3 | 55% | 31 | 58 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.3 |
| Francesco Conti | M | 28 | 1511 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 7 | 82% | 16 | 70% | 31 | 18 | 8 | 53% | 30 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.1 |
| Nicholas Ioannou | D | 19 | 986 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 19 | 72% | 8 | 57% | 25 | 8 | 0 | 53% | 23 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.8 |
| Nicholas Pierini | F | 9 | 593 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 11 | 85% | 8 | 53% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 8 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| Oliver Abildgaard | D | 29 | 2468 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 9 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 31 | 37 | 22 | 64% | 47 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.8 |
| Alessandro Di Pardo | M | 16 | 1401 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 14 | 78% | 6 | 50% | 31 | 17 | 5 | 60% | 8 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.1 |
| Antonín Barák | M | 28 | 1054 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 17 | 86% | 7 | 64% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 39% | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.6 |
| Simone Pafundi | M | 26 | 1053 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 14 | 3% | 28 | 85% | 20 | 51% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 49% | 9 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.2 |
| Matteo Ricci | M | 21 | 998 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 9 | 83% | 5 | 83% | 22 | 10 | 2 | 55% | 15 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.4 |
| Marvin Çuni | F | 16 | 779 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 5% | 9 | 61% | 9 | 36% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 39% | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.1 |
| Matteo Palma | D | 11 | 778 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 0 | 86% | 5 | 45% | 17 | 12 | 9 | 59% | 18 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| Dennis Hadžikadunić | D | 28 | 2220 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 30 | 20 | 6 | 56% | 41 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.1 |
| Simone Ghidotti | G | 21 | 1899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 6.79 | 5.0 |
| Tommaso Martinelli | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 6.97 | 3.5 |
| Simone Giordano | D | 22 | 1390 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 5 | 56% | 23 | 14 | 6 | 61% | 24 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.2 |
| Mattia Viti | D | 16 | 1358 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 24 | 15 | 9 | 55% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.5 |
| Alessandro Pio Riccio | D | 18 | 1075 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 16 | 10 | 9 | 47% | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.1 |
| Lorenzo Venuti | D | 16 | 1023 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 6 | 75% | 16 | 5 | 2 | 66% | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.2 |
| Manuel Cicconi | M | 16 | 985 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 4 | 31% | 23 | 6 | 3 | 62% | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.3 |
| Stipe Vulikić | D | 14 | 971 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 13 | 2 | 55% | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.0 |
| Alex Ferrari | D | 13 | 838 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 6 | 67% | 21 | 10 | 9 | 67% | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.2 |
| Salvatore Esposito | M | 11 | 794 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 21 | 10 | 0 | 71% | 11 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.26 | 6.5 |
| Leonardo Benedetti | M | 14 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 4 | 44% | 15 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 14 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.3 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | M | 11 | 653 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 80% | 24 | 9 | 3 | 58% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.3 |
| Edoardo Soleri | F | 13 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.2 |
| Jordan Ferri | M | 6 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 8 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.7 |
| Estanis Pedrola | F | 8 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 11 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.7 |
| Gaëtan Coucke | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.55 | – |
| Víctor Narro | F | 5 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Nikola Sekulov | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tommaso Casalino | M | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sampdoria | Serie B | 15 | 725 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 8 | 61% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 39% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | Bari | Serie B | 17 | 405 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 7% | 3 | 56% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 40% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Sampdoria | Coppa Italia | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Rubin | Premier League | 10 | 460 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 60% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2024/25 | Frosinone | Serie B | 3 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 63% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | Frosinone | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Frosinone | Serie A | 22 | 580 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 6 | 75% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 36% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | a Sudtirol | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 15 May | v Sudtirol | D | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.1 |
| 08 May | a Catanzaro | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 01 May | v Virtus Entella | W | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| 24 Apr | a Avellino | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 18 Apr | v Venezia | L | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 11 Apr | a Monza | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 06 Apr | v Modena | W | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 10.0 |
| 22 Mar | v Carrarese | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.7 |
| 08 Mar | a Pescara | L | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.0 |
| 04 Mar | v Empoli | W | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 27 Feb | a Sampdoria | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.0 |
| 21 Feb | a Padova | D | 12 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.4 |
| 15 Feb | v Sudtirol | L | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 11 Feb | v Spezia | D | 77 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |