Matěj Chaluš has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Czech Liga season, appearing in four matches and logging 239 minutes. He has scored one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.38, which is significantly higher than the defender baseline of 0.06. His shooting record shows one shot, all of which was on target, yielding a 100% conversion rate. In addition to his goal, Chaluš recorded one key pass, translating to a key-passes-per-90 of 0.38, slightly below the baseline of 0.56. Defensively he has made one tackle and intercepted three passes, resulting in a tackles-per-90 of 0.38 versus the baseline of 1.65. His average match rating stands at 6.98. Overall, Chaluš’s offensive output far exceeds the typical expectations for a defender in this competition.
Matěj Chaluš has played 239 minutes across 4 appearances in Czech Liga, scoring 0.38 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 6.98 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Micek | D | 5 | 411 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 65% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | – |
| Matěj Chaluš | D | 4 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 41% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Václav Jurečka | F | 4 | 224 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Michal Kohút | F | 3 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Martin Jedlička | G | 5 | 460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.90 | – |
| Roan Nogha | M | 5 | 460 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 57% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Vlasiy Sinyavskiy | M | 5 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 5 | 56% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Abdullahi Bewene | M | 5 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 36% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Yevgeniy Skyba | D | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 4 | 80% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 46% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Abdallah Gning | F | 5 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 60% | 1 | 12% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Aboubacar Traore | M | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Filip Kubala | F | 4 | 185 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Vit Skrkon | F | 5 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 1 | 14% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Dantaye Gilbert | M | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Jiří Boula | M | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| David Planka | M | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Daniel Holzer | M | 5 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Artúr Musák | M | 4 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Maksym Diachuk | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Michal Frydrych | D | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Baník Ostrava | Czech Liga | 4 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 41% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025/26 | Baník Ostrava | Czech Liga | 25 | 2119 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 84% | 2 | 25 | 32 | 51% | 36 | 9 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/26 | Baník Ostrava | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 58% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Baník Ostrava | Czech Liga | 30 | 2637 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 4 | 53 | 46 | 66% | 26 | 8 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Baník Ostrava | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Slovan Liberec | Czech Liga | 19 | 1718 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 27% | 5 | 82% | 2 | 21 | 23 | 63% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2022/23 | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 10 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 5 | 8 | 45% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2022/23 | Groningen | Eredivisie | 8 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 4 | 7 | 34% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2022/23 | Malmo FF | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 76% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug | v Artis | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Hradec Králové | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Slavia Praha | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 25 Jul | a Zlin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 May | a Dukla Praha | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | v Zlin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 May | a Slovácko | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | v Mlada Boleslav | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Bohemians 1905 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | a FK Jablonec | L | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Slavia Praha | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Hradec Králové | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Zlin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Sparta Praha | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Mlada Boleslav | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |