Mateus Mide has already made five appearances in the 2025/26 Segunda Liga, playing 149 minutes and scoring one goal while providing one assist. His 2 shots, both on target, give him a 50% conversion rate, but his shots per 90 (1.21) are well below the forward baseline of 2.86, indicating limited shooting opportunities. Mide’s key passes per 90 (1.81) surpass the baseline of 1.19, showing a higher contribution to chance creation than the average forward. Defensively, he has made 3 tackles and 1 interception, with tackles per 90 (1.81) far exceeding the baseline of 0.5, reflecting active involvement in defensive actions. With an average match rating of 6.94, Mateus Mide remains a consistent presence in the squad so far.
Mateus Mide has played 149 minutes across 5 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.60 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.63, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.94 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Vonić | F | 9 | 618 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 44% | 5 | 73% | 8 | 73% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.0 |
| Tiago Andrade | F | 9 | 540 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 5 | 65% | 3 | 21% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 8 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.3 |
| Gonçalo Sousa | F | 9 | 504 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 12 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 7.8 |
| Duarte Cunha | F | 5 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Domingos Andrade | M | 9 | 800 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 20 | 11 | 8 | 65% | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.1 |
| João Teixeira | M | 10 | 684 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 74% | 9 | 60% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.9 |
| Kauê | M | 7 | 537 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 7 | 5 | 5 | 39% | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| André Miranda | F | 4 | 272 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 61% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Brayan Caicedo | F | 3 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 52% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mateus Mide | F | 5 | 149 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 59% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Bernardo Lima | M | 5 | 128 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 77% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Lipe | D | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 7 | 9 | 67% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| Kaio Henrique | D | 11 | 869 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 4 | 67% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 48% | 11 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.6 |
| Gabriel Brás | D | 10 | 856 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 6 | 14 | 7 | 51% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 1.9 |
| Gonçalo Ribeiro | G | 7 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.86 | 5.2 |
| Dinis Rodrigues | D | 7 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 6 | 40% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 56% | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.7 |
| Luis Gomes | D | 5 | 445 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 4 | 52% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Trofim Melnichenko | F | 8 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 56% | 2 | 22% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.6 |
| Pedro Lima | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| João Costa | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.23 | – |
| André Oliveira | M | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 38% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Tiago Silva | M | 5 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Ángel Alarcón | F | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 5 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Yann Karamoh | F | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Tomás Pérez | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yoan Pereira | D | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Eduardo Ferreira | F | 4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Diogo Fernandes | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.60 | – |
| Moreira | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| António Ribeiro | D | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Kotaro Nagata | M | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Francisco Fernandes | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Anhá Candé | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Abdu Cassamá | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Gonçalo Silva | G | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | – |
| Gil Martins | M | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Rui Monteiro | F | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Porto B | Segunda Liga | 5 | 149 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 59% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | v Benfica B | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Chaves | W | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Portimonense | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Torreense | W | 11 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Feb | a União de Leiria | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |