Mathys Jean-Marie has been a standout in the 2025/26 Segunda Liga season so far, appearing in four matches and logging 169 minutes. He has taken five shots, four of which were on target, and has created three key passes, surpassing the league averages for shots per 90 (2.66 versus 2.86) and key passes per 90 (1.6 versus 1.19). His dribbling success rate is 2.13 per 90, well above the baseline of 0.76, and he has contributed defensively with four tackles and four interceptions, outpacing the average tackles per 90 of 0.5. With an average match rating of 6.78, Mathys Jean-Marie demonstrates a high level of activity and ball-carrying ability that exceeds his peers in the competition.
Mathys Jean-Marie has played 169 minutes across 4 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.63, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Rivas | F | 9 | 564 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 26% | 5 | 57% | 1 | 14% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.5 |
| Lucas Duarte | F | 9 | 621 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 14% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 15 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.9 |
| Gabi Pereira | M | 9 | 747 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 4 | 84% | 7 | 78% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 51% | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.7 |
| Pedro Rosas | D | 5 | 393 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 10 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Afonso Silva | D | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 15 | 17 | 6 | 66% | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.4 |
| Dário | D | 7 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 5 | 100% | 10 | 9 | 5 | 51% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.5 |
| Henrique Martins | M | 6 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 66% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.1 |
| Eirô | D | 6 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 73% | 4 | 36% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.5 |
| Vasco Moreira | M | 5 | 424 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Landinho | M | 5 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Mateus Pasinato | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.22 | – |
| Léo Teixeira | F | 6 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 5 | 36% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.8 |
| Felipe Scheibig | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.23 | – |
| Feliz Vaz | F | 4 | 247 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Tiago Parente | D | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Diogo Casimiro | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| João Reis Pinto | D | 4 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Filipe Cruz | D | 4 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Michel Costa | M | 6 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 1 | 11% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.2 |
| Mathys Jean-Marie | F | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 57% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Berna | M | 6 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 60% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.0 |
| Henrique Martins | M | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tiago Leite | F | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Diogo Figueiredo | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.20 | – |
| Mario Junior | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Cristiano Pereira | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Beni Jetour | M | 5 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jean Felipe | D | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 55% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Michel Costa | M | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dudu Cruz | D | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Joao Rafael Macedo Pereira | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Pedro Ribeiro | F | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Felgueiras 1932 | Segunda Liga | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 57% | 4 | 4 | 4 | 55% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Torreense | Segunda Liga | 5 | 190 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | v Torreense | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Dec | a União de Leiria | W | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Dec | v Sporting CP B | L | 26 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Nov | v Academico Viseu | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 May | a Penafiel | W | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 26 Apr | v Maritimo | D | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 30 Mar | v FC Porto B | L | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 27 Jan | v Benfica B | D | 87 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 11 Aug | v Feirense | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |