Matija Ninić has already shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, with a success rate of 5.29 dribbles per 90 minutes compared to the league baseline of 0.75. In just two appearances totalling 34 minutes, he has taken one shot on target, matching the league average of 1.55 shots per 90. While he has yet to register a goal or assist, his contribution to the attack is evident through his high dribbling output. Ninić’s average match rating of 6.35 reflects his active involvement, and his conversion rate remains at 0% due to the single shot taken. The forward’s performance so far indicates a strong capacity to beat defenders, a skill that sets him apart from his peers in the Super Liga.
Matija Ninić has played 34 minutes across 2 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.35 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.29 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 2.65 1.55 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 2.65 0.82 0.43 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.11 0.90 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 5.29 0.75 0.58 | |
| Fouls /90 | 7.94 1.40 1.32 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jovan Milošević | F | 17 | 1306 | 12 | 4 | 43 | 27 | 28% | 24 | 75% | 10 | 37% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 12 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.44 | 8.1 |
| Andrej Kostić | F | 35 | 1244 | 11 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 34% | 18 | 70% | 9 | 45% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30% | 24 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.3 |
| Milan Vukotić | M | 35 | 2838 | 6 | 8 | 60 | 33 | 10% | 85 | 82% | 44 | 52% | 34 | 5 | 2 | 50% | 18 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 3.1 |
| Demba Seck | M | 35 | 2815 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 28 | 13% | 43 | 79% | 60 | 43% | 37 | 9 | 3 | 49% | 42 | 84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 2.8 |
| Ognjen Ugrešić | M | 37 | 1894 | 6 | 4 | 36 | 22 | 17% | 22 | 79% | 8 | 28% | 30 | 7 | 5 | 48% | 30 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 9.1 |
| Bibars Natcho | M | 32 | 975 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 16 | 29% | 45 | 81% | 2 | 22% | 22 | 8 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.1 |
| Nemanja Trifunović | M | 25 | 1723 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 25% | 36 | 79% | 36 | 43% | 16 | 5 | 3 | 49% | 11 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.0 |
| Vanja Dragojević | M | 35 | 2648 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 26 | 9% | 23 | 82% | 8 | 44% | 50 | 33 | 10 | 52% | 52 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.6 |
| Vukašin Đurđević | D | 25 | 1511 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 11 | 85% | 4 | 50% | 33 | 24 | 13 | 54% | 29 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.7 |
| Bogdan Kostić | M | 25 | 1008 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 19% | 11 | 76% | 8 | 30% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.5 |
| Yanis Karabelyov | M | 20 | 1270 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 7 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 33 | 27 | 6 | 58% | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.3 |
| Sebastian Polter | F | 17 | 800 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 12 | 73% | 2 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51% | 17 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.0 |
| Nikola Simić | D | 32 | 2750 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 4 | 89% | 3 | 60% | 27 | 30 | 14 | 65% | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.7 |
| Aranđel Stojković | D | 16 | 724 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 20 | 3 | 4 | 58% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 0.6 |
| Mario Jurčevič | D | 9 | 705 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 14 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.2 |
| Zubairu Ibrahim | F | 7 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.5 |
| Marko Milošević | G | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 6.79 | 5.8 |
| Milan Roganović | D | 33 | 2767 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 23 | 85% | 18 | 62% | 42 | 18 | 9 | 62% | 25 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.3 |
| Stefan Milić | D | 31 | 2392 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 87% | 12 | 71% | 37 | 31 | 25 | 50% | 45 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.2 |
| Stefan Mitrović | D | 15 | 1199 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 0 | – | 10 | 12 | 11 | 61% | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.2 |
| Saša Zdjelar | M | 13 | 1089 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 23 | 18 | 5 | 63% | 9 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 7.6 |
| Mateja Milovanović | D | 12 | 604 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 4 | 33% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 43% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.3 |
| Stefan Petrović | D | 9 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.2 |
| Miloš Krunić | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.87 | – |
| Ghayas Zahid | M | 11 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.3 |
| Dimitrije Janković | M | 9 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.3 |
| Abdulmalik Mohammed | D | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Dušan Jovanović | F | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Aldo Kalulu | F | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Matija Ninić | F | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Marko Lekić | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dušan Jovanović | F | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FK Partizan | Super Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | FK Partizan | Super Liga | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Apr | a Novi Pazar | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Radnicki NIS | D | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |