Matteo Pisseri has appeared twice in the Coppa Italia during the 2025/26 season, accumulating 99 minutes on the pitch. He has kept four saves and conceded four goals, resulting in a goals conceded per 90 of 0.0 and a shots per 90 of 0.0. Pisseri recorded no assists, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or dribbles, and his average match rating stands at 6.25. In both appearances he faced no shots on target, and his defensive contributions in terms of tackles and interceptions were nil. The data for this partial season shows that Pisseri has kept a clean sheet in none of his matches and has not contributed to offensive play. The statistics reflect a modest start to the campaign for the goalkeeper.
Matteo Pisseri has played 99 minutes across 2 appearances in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.00 and averaging 6.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farès Ghedjemis | F | 38 | 3098 | 15 | 3 | 78 | 37 | 19% | 54 | 82% | 59 | 46% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 19 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 4.1 |
| Antonio Raimondo | F | 37 | 2439 | 11 | 1 | 71 | 35 | 15% | 21 | 62% | 10 | 34% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 36% | 57 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.3 |
| Giacomo Calò | M | 39 | 3323 | 10 | 15 | 53 | 27 | 19% | 132 | 81% | 8 | 40% | 25 | 16 | 18 | 54% | 28 | 83 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | 8.3 |
| Ilias Koutsoupias | M | 36 | 2714 | 8 | 4 | 34 | 22 | 24% | 39 | 78% | 16 | 48% | 36 | 6 | 4 | 47% | 39 | 58 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.1 |
| Giorgi Kvernadze | F | 38 | 2651 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 21 | 12% | 31 | 79% | 46 | 39% | 39 | 8 | 0 | 37% | 41 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.0 |
| Gabriele Bracaglia | D | 34 | 2560 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 19% | 14 | 73% | 14 | 67% | 49 | 31 | 15 | 56% | 43 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.1 |
| Antonio Fiori | F | 14 | 353 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 57% | 8 | 80% | 2 | 22% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.9 |
| Niccolò Corrado | D | 16 | 568 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 38% | 12 | 79% | 5 | 56% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| Matteo Cichella | M | 37 | 2316 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 11 | 8% | 20 | 82% | 8 | 62% | 41 | 12 | 3 | 45% | 30 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.7 |
| Ilario Monterisi | D | 26 | 2157 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 10 | 11% | 14 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 30 | 29 | 20 | 56% | 64 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 2.9 |
| Massimo Zilli | F | 35 | 1011 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 11 | 57% | 12 | 50% | 16 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 28 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Edoardo Vergani | F | 16 | 393 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 3 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.0 |
| Gabriele Calvani | D | 37 | 2940 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 5% | 8 | 84% | 15 | 48% | 57 | 35 | 22 | 61% | 34 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 1.7 |
| Anthony Oyono | D | 35 | 2879 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 46 | 83% | 33 | 61% | 59 | 26 | 8 | 49% | 50 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.9 |
| Francesco Gelli | M | 26 | 1160 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 5% | 25 | 80% | 20 | 67% | 18 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 25 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.2 |
| Riccardo Marchizza | D | 15 | 790 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Ben Lhassine Kone | M | 19 | 684 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 13 | 81% | 13 | 59% | 22 | 2 | 2 | 54% | 24 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 9.0 |
| Filippo Grosso | M | 8 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 74% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.4 |
| Seydou Fini | F | 8 | 274 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 8 | 90% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.3 |
| Lorenzo Palmisani | G | 39 | 3444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 53% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 141 | 7.33 | 7.6 |
| Giorgio Cittadini | D | 26 | 1324 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 11 | 69% | 55 | 39 | 11 | 61% | 38 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.7 |
| Jacopo Gelli | D | 18 | 964 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 14 | 30 | 10 | 61% | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.0 |
| Jérémy Oyono | D | 14 | 563 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 5 | 56% | 18 | 5 | 5 | 62% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.8 |
| Edoardo Masciangelo | D | 11 | 547 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.3 |
| Kevin Barcella | F | 5 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Matteo Pisseri | G | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.25 | – |
| Alen Sherri | G | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| Abdoulie Ndow | M | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Adrian Raychev | F | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Davide Biraschi | D | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Damar Dixon | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Frosinone | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Frosinone | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Frosinone | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Frosinone | Serie B | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Cesena | Serie B | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/25 | Cesena | Coppa Italia | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May | v Mantova | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Sep | a Cagliari | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Spezia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 18 Dec | a Atalanta | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 26 Oct | v Brescia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 20 Oct | v Sampdoria | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 05 Oct | a Pisa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 Sep | v Mantova | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Sep | a Palermo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Sep | v Modena | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Sep | a Spezia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Aug | v Catanzaro | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Sassuolo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Aug | v Carrarese | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Hellas Verona | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |