Matthew Britton featured in a single match during the 2024/25 Premier Division season, recording 11 minutes of play. He did not score, assist, shoot, or register any key passes, tackles, or interceptions in that brief appearance. His per-90 statistics for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and successful dribbles were all zero, while his average match rating was 6.7. Compared with league baselines, Britton's contributions were below the typical midfielder in the same competition, whose average per-90 figures are 0.11 goals, 0.9 shots, 1.11 key passes, 1.75 tackles, and 0.67 successful dribbles. The data indicate that Britton's involvement in the 2024/25 season was limited and that he did not have a significant impact on the game during his lone appearance.
Matthew Britton has played 11 minutes across 1 appearance in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.11 0.11 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.90 0.85 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.39 0.38 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.11 0.86 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.67 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.27 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Kenny | F | 35 | 2197 | 18 | 3 | 79 | 48 | 23% | 15 | 73% | 17 | 50% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 41% | 24 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.8 |
| Aaron Greene | F | 36 | 1806 | 8 | 2 | 30 | 22 | 27% | 27 | 79% | 11 | 55% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 21 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.1 |
| Dylan Watts | M | 37 | 2658 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 16 | 24% | 73 | 83% | 24 | 47% | 54 | 17 | 2 | 45% | 41 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 5.1 |
| Darragh Burns | M | 33 | 2533 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 15 | 15% | 38 | 73% | 27 | 40% | 48 | 15 | 3 | 49% | 30 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.8 |
| Graham Burke | F | 32 | 1906 | 5 | 4 | 62 | 34 | 8% | 36 | 85% | 28 | 55% | 20 | 9 | 0 | 42% | 14 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 3.0 |
| Neil Farrugia | M | 27 | 1797 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 19% | 43 | 78% | 38 | 51% | 49 | 19 | 4 | 45% | 30 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.9 |
| Joshua Honohan | D | 43 | 3158 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 12% | 14 | 82% | 23 | 57% | 53 | 21 | 12 | 55% | 46 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.4 |
| Markus Poom | M | 31 | 2072 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 20 | 80% | 10 | 83% | 35 | 16 | 7 | 51% | 27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.3 |
| Sean Hoare | D | 12 | 825 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 22 | 9 | 4 | 71% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 6.8 |
| Roberto Lopes | D | 41 | 3606 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 7% | 8 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 74 | 49 | 28 | 62% | 43 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.6 |
| Dan Cleary | D | 38 | 3171 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 18 | 81% | 8 | 62% | 41 | 31 | 16 | 60% | 48 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 0.0 |
| Darragh Nugent | M | 32 | 1907 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 22 | 80% | 11 | 41% | 74 | 20 | 4 | 52% | 47 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.0 |
| Jack Byrne | M | 26 | 1339 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 48 | 85% | 9 | 56% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 36% | 5 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.3 |
| Daniel Mandroiu | F | 15 | 886 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 13 | 85% | 3 | 25% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 41% | 15 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.2 |
| Richie Towell | M | 15 | 598 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 10 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.4 |
| Rory Gaffney | F | 8 | 549 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 5 | 72% | 5 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.3 |
| Cory O'Sullivan | D | 8 | 454 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.1 |
| Marc McNulty | F | 10 | 434 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 2 | 64% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Michael Noonan | F | 2 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 64% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Leon Pohls | G | 41 | 3734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 88 | 6.79 | 4.5 |
| Gary O'Neill | M | 30 | 2213 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 89% | 5 | 42% | 25 | 20 | 6 | 46% | 33 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.9 |
| Lee Grace | D | 26 | 2143 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 6 | 67% | 31 | 30 | 6 | 63% | 19 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.4 |
| Trevor Clarke | M | 24 | 982 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 6 | 26% | 14 | 6 | 0 | 39% | 21 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 1.6 |
| Conan Noonan | F | 21 | 912 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 28 | 80% | 3 | 27% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 47% | 14 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.0 |
| Aaron McEneff | M | 16 | 757 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 18% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 34% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.1 |
| Sean Kavanagh | D | 12 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 6 | 46% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 54% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.0 |
| Daniel Grant | D | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Edward McGinty | G | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.85 | – |
| Matthew Healy | M | 2 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Lee Steacy | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.60 | – |
| Cian Barrett | D | 5 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Max Kovaleskis | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Cian Dillion | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| John O'Sullivan | M | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Victor Ozhianvuna | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Matthew Britton | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Shamrock Rovers | Premier Division | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Shamrock Rovers | Premier Division | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Shamrock Rovers | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | v Galway United | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |