Matti Lund Nielsen featured in three matches during the 2023/24 Superliga season, accumulating 30 minutes of playtime. He recorded one tackle and one interception, translating to 3.0 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the midfielder baseline of 1.91. His offensive output was nil, with zero goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles, leaving his goals per 90 at 0.0 against a baseline of 0.11, shots per 90 at 0.0 versus 0.85, and key passes per 90 at 0.0 versus 1.06. Despite the limited sample, his defensive contribution per 90 minutes was noticeably higher than the average for his position. Nielsen’s overall match rating averaged 6.5 across the appearances he made that season.
Matti Lund Nielsen has played 30 minutes across 3 appearances in Superliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.11 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.85 0.91 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.40 0.44 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.06 0.90 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.82 0.73 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.05 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Thomsen | F | 30 | 1703 | 8 | 2 | 42 | 25 | 19% | 15 | 75% | 9 | 35% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 26 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.6 |
| Lirim Qamili | F | 28 | 2219 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 15% | 21 | 71% | 28 | 36% | 26 | 9 | 4 | 40% | 39 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.0 |
| Christian Jakobsen | M | 30 | 2209 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 8 | 16% | 25 | 78% | 22 | 58% | 48 | 12 | 5 | 47% | 38 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.0 |
| Andreas Smed | M | 26 | 1248 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 16% | 20 | 74% | 6 | 32% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 37% | 10 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.0 |
| Simon Makienok | F | 19 | 905 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 12% | 6 | 63% | 5 | 62% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 54% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.8 |
| Magnus Fredslund | D | 26 | 1461 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 32 | 71% | 13 | 32% | 80 | 28 | 2 | 51% | 32 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.2 |
| Jeffrey Adjei-Broni | F | 23 | 888 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 7 | 82% | 10 | 36% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 13 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.6 |
| Mads Kaalund | M | 7 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.9 |
| Matti Olsen | D | 29 | 2496 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 39 | 28 | 17 | 52% | 17 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.0 |
| Filip Đukić | G | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 91% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 107 | 7.39 | 5.2 |
| Ahmed Iljazovski | D | 28 | 2133 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 78% | 7 | 41% | 76 | 30 | 10 | 59% | 19 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.7 |
| Jonas Gemmer | M | 27 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 10 | 56% | 42 | 25 | 8 | 43% | 39 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.9 |
| Daniel Stenderup | D | 21 | 1806 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 37 | 46 | 17 | 63% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.8 |
| Martin Spelmann | M | 26 | 1631 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0% | 10 | 76% | 5 | 38% | 34 | 18 | 4 | 45% | 37 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.7 |
| Malte Kiilerich | D | 19 | 1607 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 45 | 16 | 16 | 60% | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.5 |
| Marc Nielsen | D | 21 | 1570 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 26 | 79% | 5 | 45% | 35 | 22 | 3 | 55% | 8 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.6 |
| Thomas Jorgensen | M | 15 | 1215 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 76% | 23 | 61% | 30 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.6 |
| Marcus Lindberg | F | 14 | 962 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 13 | 32% | 26 | 16 | 3 | 45% | 17 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.4 |
| Adrian Kappenberger | G | 7 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.37 | 4.9 |
| Nikolaj Geertsen | D | 10 | 592 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 11 | 3 | 48% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.3 |
| Philip Rejnhold | D | 8 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.0 |
| Magnus Petersen | D | 8 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 5 | 71% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.6 |
| Mathias Gehrt | M | 11 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 37% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.8 |
| Mathias Andreasen | F | 14 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 44% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.3 |
| Marco Ramkilde | F | 5 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Marius Papuga | M | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Nicolai Clausen | D | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matti Lund Nielsen | M | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Morten Olsen | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Hvidovre | Superliga | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v Lyngby | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Apr | a Odense | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Viborg | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |