Mattia Tordini proved to be a prolific creator during the 2023/24 Serie B campaign, recording nine appearances and 188 minutes. He netted one goal and delivered eight key passes, translating to a 0.48 goals-per-90 and 3.83 key passes-per-90 - well above the forward baseline of 0.30 goals-per-90 and 1.15 key passes-per-90. His shot output was modest, with two shots and one on target, yet his conversion rate of 50% underscored his efficiency. Tordini also contributed to the team’s build-up play, achieving 1.91 successful dribbles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 0.80, and added defensive work with a single tackle per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.90. With an average match rating of 6.84, Tordini’s overall performance highlighted his role as a key chance-maker in the squad.
Mattia Tordini has played 188 minutes across 9 appearances in Serie B, scoring 0.48 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolò Buso | F | 34 | 2420 | 9 | 2 | 64 | 36 | 14% | 23 | 80% | 36 | 45% | 31 | 11 | 0 | 50% | 23 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 7.6 |
| Andrija Novakovich | F | 38 | 2814 | 6 | 1 | 53 | 22 | 11% | 40 | 66% | 23 | 44% | 19 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 55 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.0 |
| Artur Ioniță | M | 36 | 2855 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 12 | 14% | 32 | 83% | 12 | 44% | 50 | 14 | 5 | 49% | 56 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.1 |
| Franco Lepore | D | 33 | 2776 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 16 | 12% | 87 | 69% | 7 | 35% | 51 | 24 | 4 | 57% | 25 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 | 1.8 |
| Giovanni Crociata | M | 36 | 2568 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 11 | 6% | 40 | 78% | 28 | 54% | 42 | 20 | 2 | 44% | 44 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.6 |
| Alessandro Sersanti | M | 33 | 2264 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 8% | 14 | 72% | 10 | 38% | 82 | 30 | 11 | 58% | 46 | 56 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.8 |
| Alessandro Caporale | D | 30 | 2631 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 7 | 5% | 25 | 71% | 12 | 60% | 28 | 33 | 12 | 62% | 24 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Alessandro Bianconi | D | 23 | 1925 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 90% | 11 | 79% | 25 | 17 | 23 | 60% | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.5 |
| Mats Lemmens | D | 18 | 1166 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 72% | 5 | 62% | 34 | 20 | 8 | 57% | 26 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 0.6 |
| Lorenzo Di Stefano | F | 13 | 621 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 7% | 7 | 77% | 11 | 79% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 49% | 11 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.0 |
| Roberto Inglese | F | 14 | 499 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 62% | 8 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 7.1 |
| Umberto Eusepi | F | 12 | 208 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 58% | 7 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.8 |
| Mattia Tordini | F | 9 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 72% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.8 |
| Vedran Celjak | D | 28 | 2422 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 0 | – | 29 | 32 | 26 | 55% | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.1 |
| Riccardo Melgrati | G | 23 | 2030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 6.91 | 6.1 |
| Duccio Degli Innocenti | M | 29 | 1599 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 27 | 64% | 42 | 25 | 6 | 61% | 30 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.1 |
| Giorgio Galli | M | 27 | 1321 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 40 | 31 | 5 | 58% | 15 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.6 |
| Umberto Saracco | G | 13 | 1125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 6.85 | 2.1 |
| Davide Guglielmotti | M | 22 | 993 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 11 | 58% | 26 | 9 | 3 | 50% | 27 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.5 |
| Matteo Battistini | D | 13 | 709 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 16 | 15 | 3 | 47% | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.4 |
| Vittorio Parigini | M | 13 | 699 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 10 | 40% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 36% | 22 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| Mario Ierardi | D | 8 | 698 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 3 | 100% | 15 | 6 | 0 | 54% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.7 |
| Luca Marrone | D | 8 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 6 | 6 | 3 | 56% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.9 |
| Elio Capradossi | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 14 | 4 | 48% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.2 |
| Luca Giudici | M | 11 | 413 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 68% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 65% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.4 |
| Marcin Listkowski | F | 10 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 10 | 83% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 58% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.4 |
| Eddie Salcedo | F | 10 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 5 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.6 |
| Eugenio Lamanna | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7.43 | – |
| Marco Frigerio | M | 7 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 58% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.0 |
| Gabriel Lunetta | M | 10 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 49% | 2 | 25% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 2.6 |
| Joshua Tenkorang | M | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | 3.5 |
| Henri Salomaa | F | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Lorenzo Pinzauti | F | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Vittorio Agostinelli | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 33% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Giacomo Beretta | F | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Doudou Mangni | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Francesco Donati | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Lecco | Serie B | 9 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 72% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Dec | a Sampdoria | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| 25 Nov | a Cremonese | L | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 08 Nov | v Spezia | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 05 Nov | a Reggiana | D | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 24 Oct | a Pisa | W | 23 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.8 |
| 21 Oct | v Ascoli | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 07 Oct | a Cosenza | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 16 Sep | v Brescia | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.1 |
| 03 Sep | v Catanzaro | L | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |