Maudo Jarjué featured in one match of the 2023/24 Allsvenskan season, playing 45 minutes without scoring or assisting. He recorded one shot, which was on target, and made two interceptions, but did not register a tackle, key pass, or successful dribble. His per-90 metrics show 2.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, 0.0 tackles, and 0.0 successful dribbles, all below the baseline for defenders in the league. Despite the limited sample, Jarjué’s contribution off the ball was evident through his interception count, indicating a willingness to read the play. The single appearance earned an average match rating of 7.2, reflecting a solid defensive effort in a brief outing.
Maudo Jarjué has played 45 minutes across 1 appearance in Allsvenskan, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 7.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeppe Okkels | M | 30 | 2172 | 11 | 5 | 43 | 30 | 26% | 40 | 81% | 26 | 59% | 33 | 16 | 0 | 45% | 28 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 1.9 |
| Jacob Ondrejka | M | 12 | 897 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 28% | 30 | 72% | 25 | 58% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 43% | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | 3.6 |
| Sveinn Aron Guðjohnsen | F | 30 | 1636 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 14% | 16 | 65% | 7 | 37% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 39% | 36 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.7 |
| Alexander Bernhardsson | F | 18 | 1042 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 20% | 24 | 70% | 25 | 48% | 33 | 15 | 2 | 47% | 19 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.0 |
| Johan Larsson | D | 29 | 2597 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 11 | 23% | 57 | 74% | 7 | 64% | 29 | 35 | 5 | 47% | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.3 |
| Michael Baidoo | M | 28 | 2410 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 15 | 18% | 30 | 82% | 30 | 52% | 33 | 19 | 7 | 39% | 45 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| Per Frick | F | 21 | 957 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 17 | 68% | 2 | 33% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 33 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.4 |
| Gustaf Lagerbielke | D | 16 | 1287 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 4 | 81% | 0 | – | 19 | 22 | 10 | 58% | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.2 |
| Noah Söderberg | M | 21 | 727 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 33% | 15 | 13 | 8 | 35% | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| Jalal Abdulai | F | 10 | 128 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 42% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28% | 17 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.3 |
| Sebastian Holmén | D | 29 | 2610 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 7 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 42 | 45 | 18 | 58% | 31 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 6.1 |
| Niklas Hult | D | 29 | 2530 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 30 | 77% | 15 | 42% | 56 | 48 | 6 | 53% | 31 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.8 |
| Ahmed Qasem | M | 28 | 1421 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 27 | 79% | 30 | 45% | 33 | 7 | 1 | 41% | 40 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.0 |
| Emmanuel Boateng | M | 22 | 1402 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 7% | 10 | 81% | 26 | 74% | 43 | 29 | 1 | 60% | 37 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.9 |
| André Rømer | M | 16 | 1334 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 12 | 82% | 8 | 73% | 25 | 30 | 7 | 56% | 16 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.8 |
| Simon Hedlund | F | 8 | 628 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 6 | 69% | 5 | 45% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.6 |
| Besfort Zeneli | M | 14 | 228 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11% | 6 | 86% | 8 | 47% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.4 |
| Jack Cooper Love | F | 11 | 123 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 62% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 1.2 |
| Hákon Rafn Valdimarsson | G | 29 | 2549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 7.02 | 3.4 |
| Buhari Ibrahim | D | 16 | 1230 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 23 | 20 | 7 | 66% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.5 |
| Andri Fannar Baldursson | M | 11 | 865 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 69% | 3 | 25% | 33 | 17 | 5 | 54% | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 0.7 |
| Gustav Henriksson | D | 5 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 67% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | M | 6 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 76% | 0 | – | 5 | 8 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| Andre Boman | M | 7 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 65% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.9 |
| Tim Rönning | G | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.60 | – |
| Gottfrid Rapp | D | 7 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.2 |
| Camil Jebara | F | 5 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Maudo Jarjué | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Kevin Holmén | M | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Timothy Ouma | M | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Sandefjord | Eliteserien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | IF Elfsborg | Allsvenskan | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | IF Elfsborg | Allsvenskan | 10 | 768 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 81% | 4 | 14 | 7 | 59% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022/23 | Slovan Bratislava | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep | v Kalmar FF | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 Mar | v FC Basel 1893 | D | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 Mar | a FC Basel 1893 | D | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 09 Oct | v Kalmar FF | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Djurgardens IF | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Aug | v IFK Norrkoping | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Aug | a Mjallby AIF | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 29 May | a IFK Norrkoping | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 May | v IFK Goteborg | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Djurgardens IF | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 May | a Degerfors IF | W | 8 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Malmo FF | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Mjallby AIF | L | 68 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |