Max Watson has been a consistent presence in the Allsvenskan this 2025/26 season, featuring in 30 matches and logging 2,635 minutes. He has contributed two goals, a modest tally that aligns with his defensive role, and has not recorded any assists. Watson has taken six shots, two of which were on target, giving him a 33% conversion rate. His creative output is limited, with only five key passes over the course of the season, translating to 0.17 key passes per 90 minutes compared to the league baseline of 0.66. Defensively, he has made 36 tackles and 26 interceptions, amounting to 1.23 tackles per 90 minutes against a baseline of 1.73, and 0.29 interceptions per 90 minutes. His average match rating sits at 6.9, reflecting a solid but unspectacular performance throughout the campaign.
Max Watson has played 2,635 minutes across 30 appearances in Allsvenskan, scoring 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 33% of 6 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christoffer Nyman | F | 28 | 2393 | 11 | 3 | 44 | 25 | 25% | 23 | 66% | 16 | 43% | 16 | 4 | 5 | 45% | 43 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 4.4 |
| David Moberg Karlsson | M | 22 | 1409 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 20 | 18% | 24 | 77% | 21 | 45% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.9 |
| Arnór Traustason | M | 30 | 2438 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 10 | 15% | 32 | 79% | 16 | 39% | 32 | 16 | 10 | 48% | 27 | 52 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.0 |
| Sebastian Jørgensen | F | 14 | 913 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 31% | 16 | 82% | 6 | 40% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 4.9 |
| Ísak Andri Sigurgeirsson | M | 31 | 2660 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 14 | 10% | 53 | 77% | 31 | 41% | 43 | 9 | 4 | 48% | 30 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.5 |
| Max Watson | D | 30 | 2635 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 36 | 26 | 25 | 62% | 24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.1 |
| Tim Prica | F | 27 | 1116 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 14 | 66% | 7 | 28% | 14 | 1 | 2 | 35% | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 8.6 |
| Moutaz Neffati | D | 28 | 2395 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 31 | 77% | 22 | 35% | 69 | 37 | 9 | 52% | 38 | 49 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.7 |
| Alexander Fransson | M | 28 | 1642 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 11 | 84% | 7 | 70% | 14 | 24 | 7 | 41% | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| Kevin Höög Jansson | M | 22 | 1581 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 15 | 78% | 6 | 43% | 39 | 25 | 10 | 58% | 19 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.4 |
| Ismet Lushaku | M | 21 | 997 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 8 | 85% | 13 | 54% | 23 | 9 | 4 | 51% | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.2 |
| Jesper Ceesay | M | 10 | 769 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 25% | 17 | 16 | 5 | 60% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.8 |
| David Andersson | G | 30 | 2651 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 6.92 | 3.8 |
| Marcus Baggesen | D | 22 | 1483 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 9 | 38% | 39 | 26 | 10 | 50% | 17 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.7 |
| Amadeus Sögaard | D | 21 | 1473 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 2 | 29% | 37 | 21 | 17 | 63% | 18 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.5 |
| Kojo Peprah Oppong | D | 15 | 1202 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 20% | 28 | 16 | 16 | 64% | 12 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.4 |
| Yahya Kalley | D | 17 | 752 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 11 | 52% | 30 | 8 | 2 | 62% | 19 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 0.8 |
| Axel Brönner | M | 17 | 738 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 12 | 55% | 27 | 1 | 3 | 56% | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.2 |
| Anton Eriksson | D | 12 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 51% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.1 |
| Åke Andersson | F | 18 | 471 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 3 | 30% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.9 |
| Abdoulie Tamba | D | 6 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.1 |
| Jónatan Gudni Arnarsson | F | 11 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| David Mitov Nilsson | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.30 | – |
| Theo Krantz | G | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.60 | – |
| Manu Rico | M | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| William Bergman | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | IFK Norrkoping | Allsvenskan | 30 | 2635 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 36 | 26 | 62% | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | IFK Norrkoping | Allsvenskan | 28 | 2475 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 3 | 24 | 39 | 56% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023/24 | Maribor | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Nov | a IFK Goteborg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.6 |
| 01 Nov | v Sirius | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.9 |
| 26 Oct | a Mjallby AIF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 18 Oct | v Malmo FF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 04 Oct | a Gais | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.4 |
| 27 Sep | a BK Hacken | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 22 Sep | v AIK Stockholm | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.6 |
| 13 Sep | a Halmstad | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.4 |
| 31 Aug | v Djurgardens IF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 25 Aug | a Osters IF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.3 |
| 16 Aug | v IF Elfsborg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.4 |
| 10 Aug | v Hammarby FF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 02 Aug | a IF Brommapojkarna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.8 |
| 26 Jul | a Degerfors IF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 21 Jul | v IFK Varnamo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |