Metin Caner Akbayrak played eight matches in the 2023/24 1. Lig season, logging 224 minutes without scoring or assisting. He took four shots, none on target, and delivered a single key pass. Defensively he completed two tackles and made one interception, while his dribbling success rate yielded 0.8 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. Compared with league averages, his offensive contributions were below the baseline in goals, shots, and key passes, and his defensive actions were also lower than the league norm. His overall match rating averaged 6.53, reflecting a modest impact across the games he appeared in. In that season, Akbayrak’s statistics illustrate a midfielder who contributed limited attacking and defensive touches, with room for greater involvement in both phases.
Metin Caner Akbayrak has played 224 minutes across 8 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sahin Dik | M | 32 | 2704 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 20% | 8 | 70% | 20 | 40% | 54 | 28 | 6 | 41% | 43 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.8 |
| Mehmet Keskin | D | 27 | 1968 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 73% | 9 | 56% | 31 | 23 | 15 | 53% | 19 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.6 |
| Kasim Kosker | M | 20 | 1092 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 11% | 4 | 73% | 11 | 42% | 22 | 6 | 4 | 51% | 11 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.3 |
| Faruk Can Genç | D | 29 | 2585 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 30 | 72% | 10 | 36% | 49 | 44 | 4 | 48% | 18 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.0 |
| Ertugrul Senlikoglu | D | 30 | 2526 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 20 | 74% | 12 | 29% | 19 | 15 | 5 | 36% | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 4.6 |
| Anil Yigit Cinar | D | 28 | 2423 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 2 | 72% | 4 | 100% | 40 | 32 | 15 | 58% | 28 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.7 |
| Talha Ülvan | M | 26 | 2115 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 4% | 24 | 72% | 20 | 56% | 54 | 22 | 8 | 52% | 24 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.3 |
| Vukan Savićević | M | 11 | 943 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 14 | 68% | 22 | 56% | 30 | 8 | 0 | 55% | 12 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.6 |
| Brandley Kuwas | F | 11 | 838 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 14 | 72% | 16 | 62% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 13 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.8 |
| Erkan Anapa | G | 26 | 2382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 52% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 7.02 | 3.0 |
| Furkan Kütük | M | 27 | 2308 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 79% | 29 | 66% | 64 | 24 | 3 | 54% | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 8.6 |
| Kadir Seven | D | 25 | 2174 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 74% | 23 | 72% | 49 | 39 | 25 | 58% | 27 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.1 |
| Enishan Ceylan | M | 22 | 1423 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 7 | 47% | 26 | 11 | 7 | 49% | 19 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 1.7 |
| Mert Kurt | F | 26 | 1280 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 69% | 8 | 29% | 29 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 31 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.5 |
| Çekdar Orhan | M | 16 | 1248 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 24 | 76% | 28 | 51% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.8 |
| Erol Can Akdag | M | 10 | 851 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 2 | 40% | 19 | 14 | 1 | 41% | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.8 |
| Muhammet Turhan | F | 16 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 55% | 4 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.1 |
| Fatih Yilmaz | D | 9 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.7 |
| Göktan Cörüt | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.76 | – |
| Arda Kılıç | D | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Ali Akcay | D | 18 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 2.6 |
| Emre Nizam | M | 13 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.1 |
| Furkan Kabaca | F | 12 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.5 |
| Metin Caner Akbayrak | M | 8 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.8 |
| Ahmet Kara | D | 7 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 1 | 17% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 3.0 |
| Alperen Duman | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.70 | – |
| Senel Aydemi | M | 5 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Mirac Cakiroglu | M | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mustafa Eren Keskin | F | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mikel Gogorza | F | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ege Teomete | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Giresunspor | 1. Lig | 8 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec | a Ümraniyespor | L | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 03 Dec | a Göztepe | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 11 Nov | a Beykoz Anadolu | L | 11 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 05 Nov | v Erzurumspor FK | W | 14 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| 27 Oct | a Şanlıurfaspor | D | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.2 |
| 22 Oct | v Boluspor | L | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.1 |
| 08 Oct | a Adanaspor | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| 30 Sep | v Altay | D | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |