Metod Jurhar has been a steady presence in goal for his team in the Liga I 2026/27 season, featuring in six matches that have accumulated 559 minutes of playing time. During this period he has recorded 18 saves while conceding 16 goals, giving him a goals-conceded figure that reflects a defensive effort across the games. Jurhar has not scored or assisted, and his shot-related statistics remain at zero, as do his key passes, tackles, and interceptions. His average match rating stands at 7.0, indicating a solid performance level in the matches he has played. The season so far shows Jurhar contributing consistently from the back, with a focus on shot stopping and maintaining clean sheets whenever possible.
Metod Jurhar has played 649 minutes across 7 appearances in Liga I, averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remus Guțea | M | 7 | 540 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 23% | 3 | 78% | 10 | 38% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 49% | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 6.0 |
| Marvin Schieb | M | 7 | 561 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 77% | 13 | 62% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 58% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| Mihai Roman II | F | 5 | 266 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 8 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Cristian Merloi | F | 6 | 203 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.9 |
| Metod Jurhar | G | 7 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| Daniel Dumbrăvanu | D | 7 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 11 | 4 | 55% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | 4.7 |
| Alexandru Șuteu | D | 7 | 646 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 9 | 53% | 12 | 9 | 5 | 58% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| Radu Crişan | D | 7 | 620 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 6 | 8 | 10 | 43% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | 4.2 |
| Matko Babić | F | 7 | 614 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 4 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.1 |
| Denis Haruț | D | 7 | 575 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.0 |
| Ion Gheorghe | M | 7 | 536 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 45% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.0 |
| Mihael Onișa | M | 7 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 5 | 61% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| Matej Mamić | D | 7 | 248 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.2 |
| Lovro Cvek | M | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Florian Haită | M | 5 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Adrian Chică-Roșă | F | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Daniel Toma | M | 5 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Robert Petculescu | F | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ianis Vencu | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Darius Ghindovean | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| David Kiki | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Voluntari | Liga I | 7 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Oţelul | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 23 Aug | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 9.7 |
| 14 Aug | v Petrolul Ploiesti | L | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 08 Aug | a Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 103 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.6 |
| 01 Aug | v Uta Arad | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 27 Jul | a CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.8 |
| 17 Jul | v FC Botosani | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |