Micah Mbick has appeared twice in the 2026/27 League Cup, logging 114 minutes without scoring or providing an assist. He has not taken a shot, and therefore has zero shots on target, zero key passes, and zero goals. Mbick has recorded one tackle and no interceptions, giving him a tackle rate of 0.79 per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 0.98. His dribbling success stands at 0.79 per 90, a touch above the baseline of 0.69. Across the matches, his average match rating is 6.25. These figures depict a forward who has yet to contribute directly to the attack in terms of goals or assists, but has shown some defensive activity and a modest dribbling presence in the limited time he has played.
Micah Mbick has played 132 minutes across 4 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.27 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyreece Campbell | M | 5 | 458 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 4 | 78% | 7 | 41% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 40% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Lloyd Jones | D | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 75% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 9 | 9 | 76% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 5.2 |
| Karlan Grant | M | 5 | 381 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 75% | 6 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Sonny Carey | M | 5 | 266 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 6 | 94% | 2 | 18% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Matt Godden | F | 2 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Danny McNamara | D | 6 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 77% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 4 | 62% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.8 |
| Conor Coventry | M | 5 | 460 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 83% | 0 | – | 9 | 5 | 3 | 53% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Amari'i Bell | D | 5 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 72% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Miles Leaburn | F | 6 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 48% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| Nathaniel Chalobah | M | 4 | 317 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 67% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Billy Koumetio | D | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Arthur Okonkwo | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.60 | – |
| Ivan Mesík | D | 5 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 7 | 6 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Millenic Alli | F | 5 | 225 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| William Mannion | G | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.85 | – |
| Alan Nwamba | D | 5 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Micah Mbick | F | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Nathan Asiimwe | D | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Robert Apter | M | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tiernan Brooks | G | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.50 | – |
| Greg Docherty | M | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 78% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | M | 5 | 91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Tyler Bindon | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Harvey Knibbs | M | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Timothy Ouma | M | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Collins Sichenje | D | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Timothy Ouma | M | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Charlton | League Cup | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2026/27 | Charlton | Championship | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Colchester | League Two | 22 | 1479 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 22% | 17 | 59% | 33 | 21 | 2 | 40% | 48 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/26 | Charlton | League Cup | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a West Brom | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Preston | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Aug | a Tottenham | L | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | a West Ham | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Newport County | – | 35 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Chesterfield | – | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Fleetwood Town | – | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 17 Jan | a Bristol Rvs | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Jan | v Milton Keynes Dons | – | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Dec | a Gillingham | – | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Dec | a Crawley Town | – | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 20 Dec | v Newport County | – | 80 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 13 Dec | a Salford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Dec | v Gillingham | – | 87 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Nov | v Cheltenham | – | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |