Michael de Leeuw finished the 2024/25 Eerste Divisie campaign with 31 appearances and 1,293 minutes, scoring five goals and providing one assist. He recorded 26 shots, 16 of which were on target, for a conversion rate of 19 percent and a shots-per-90 rate of 1.81, marginally above the 1.80 baseline for forwards. His creative contribution was highlighted by 22 key passes, equating to 1.53 per 90, well above the 1.22 benchmark. Defensively, de Leeuw made 13 tackles and 7 interceptions, totaling 20 defensive actions; his tackles-per-90 of 0.90 fell short of the 1.11 baseline, yet his overall defensive involvement remained solid for a forward. The player averaged a match rating of 6.79 across the season.
Michael de Leeuw has played 1,293 minutes across 31 appearances in Eerste Divisie, scoring 0.35 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 19% of 26 shots and averaging 6.79 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remco Balk | F | 41 | 3460 | 17 | 3 | 77 | 37 | 22% | 52 | 70% | 26 | 46% | 63 | 16 | 4 | 51% | 60 | 83 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 4.9 |
| Mark Diemers | M | 36 | 3174 | 9 | 4 | 66 | 37 | 14% | 118 | 86% | 39 | 63% | 50 | 19 | 5 | 67% | 28 | 173 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | 5.5 |
| Tony Rölke | M | 34 | 1697 | 8 | 2 | 52 | 22 | 15% | 19 | 68% | 35 | 55% | 27 | 9 | 1 | 43% | 20 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.6 |
| Michael de Leeuw | F | 31 | 1293 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 19% | 22 | 73% | 5 | 71% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 40% | 33 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.5 |
| Benjamin Pauwels | F | 37 | 2684 | 4 | 7 | 56 | 34 | 7% | 52 | 83% | 75 | 45% | 18 | 7 | 0 | 45% | 16 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.6 |
| Tyrique Mercera | D | 40 | 2984 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 17 | 83% | 19 | 40% | 58 | 37 | 17 | 43% | 54 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.9 |
| Matthias Nartey | M | 34 | 2117 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 11 | 10% | 38 | 75% | 35 | 51% | 47 | 17 | 4 | 46% | 29 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.1 |
| Ilias Alhaft | F | 26 | 987 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 21% | 9 | 82% | 6 | 24% | 20 | 6 | 1 | 39% | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.1 |
| Jeredy Hilterman | F | 14 | 635 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 8 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 35% | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.8 |
| Sturla Ottesen | D | 35 | 1899 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 17 | 81% | 8 | 35% | 37 | 19 | 4 | 54% | 23 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.9 |
| Thomas Poll | D | 34 | 1862 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 13% | 16 | 75% | 8 | 33% | 45 | 21 | 6 | 50% | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.4 |
| Fedde de Jong | M | 26 | 1008 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 20 | 71% | 1 | 12% | 21 | 4 | 3 | 43% | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Jonathan Afolabi | F | 14 | 474 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 3 | 70% | 3 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.6 |
| Jeremy Van Mullem | D | 40 | 3282 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 19 | 84% | 11 | 65% | 60 | 54 | 30 | 54% | 38 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 1.6 |
| Bryant Nieling | D | 36 | 3163 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 3% | 11 | 81% | 6 | 75% | 75 | 53 | 32 | 62% | 41 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 | 8.3 |
| Wiebe Kooistra | F | 14 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 7 | 69% | 7 | 54% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Milan Smit | F | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Thijs Jansen | G | 39 | 3548 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 7.03 | 4.2 |
| Nicky Souren | M | 38 | 2674 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 22 | 87% | 12 | 44% | 62 | 15 | 12 | 54% | 26 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 0.8 |
| Tomas Galvez | D | 17 | 1066 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 84% | 11 | 50% | 26 | 15 | 3 | 51% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.6 |
| Maikel Kieftenbeld | M | 25 | 1043 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 19 | 12 | 4 | 55% | 13 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.7 |
| Floris Smand | D | 11 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 4 | 80% | 14 | 20 | 6 | 66% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Arnau Casas | D | 14 | 672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 13 | 8 | 4 | 58% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.2 |
| Silvester van der Water | F | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 11 | 65% | 12 | 50% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 51% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Bram Marsman | D | 8 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 18 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.1 |
| Daan Reiziger | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.40 | – |
| Daan Visser | M | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Gabi Caschili | D | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Steyn Potma | M | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 45% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Iwan Henstra | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jelte Priem | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Amar Bakkati | D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Cambuur | Eerste Divisie | 27 | 1151 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 21% | 20 | 72% | 5 | 12 | 6 | 41% | 29 | 6 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Cambuur | KNVB Beker | 2 | 119 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Cambuur | Eredivisie | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Willem II | Eerste Divisie | 28 | 736 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16% | 9 | 71% | 2 | 7 | 5 | 45% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/23 | Willem II | Eerste Divisie | 33 | 1299 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 39% | 21 | 74% | 1 | 13 | 9 | 47% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022/23 | Willem II | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | v Den Bosch | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 12 May | a Den Bosch | L | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 09 May | v MVV | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 13 Apr | v Jong Utrecht | W | 66 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 04 Apr | a Emmen | L | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |
| 28 Mar | v De Graafschap | W | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 10.0 |
| 15 Mar | a FC Volendam | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 24 Feb | a Jong Ajax | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 14 Feb | v FC OSS | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 31 Jan | v Telstar | W | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 24 Jan | a FC Eindhoven | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 20 Jan | a Roda | W | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.0 |
| 20 Dec | v Jong AZ | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 17 Dec | a Waalwijk | L | 55 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 07 Dec | v ADO Den Haag | W | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |