Moha Keita was a standout figure for his club in the 2024/25 Liga I season, making four appearances and logging 185 minutes. He recorded no goals or assists but contributed four shots, with one on target, and delivered four key passes, exceeding the forward baseline for key passes per 90 at 1.95 versus 1.23. Keita also completed five successful dribbles per 90, far above the baseline of 1.05, and collected three interceptions, surpassing the expected 1.11 tackles per 90 for a forward. His average match rating of 6.75 reflected his active involvement in creating chances and maintaining possession. Throughout the season, Keita consistently outperformed the positional baseline in chance creation and dribbling, underscoring his role as a catalyst in the attack.
Moha Keita has played 185 minutes across 4 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.26, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Matos | F | 21 | 1390 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 21% | 12 | 77% | 9 | 36% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 17 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.7 |
| Constantin Budescu | M | 22 | 1464 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 16 | 16% | 23 | 64% | 18 | 55% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.2 |
| Kevin Luckassen | F | 11 | 973 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 38% | 4 | 60% | 3 | 21% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 38% | 23 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.1 |
| Alexandru Jipa | M | 25 | 1422 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 12% | 13 | 66% | 45 | 52% | 42 | 8 | 0 | 49% | 20 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.7 |
| Alexandru Ișfan | F | 27 | 1553 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 25 | 63% | 14 | 39% | 15 | 14 | 0 | 38% | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.9 |
| David Tavares | M | 26 | 1971 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 24 | 86% | 53 | 58% | 38 | 14 | 3 | 59% | 25 | 103 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.7 |
| Alin Dobrosavlevici | D | 22 | 1637 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 76% | 10 | 71% | 14 | 13 | 20 | 53% | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.8 |
| Mike Cestor | D | 18 | 1417 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 33% | 11 | 19 | 17 | 50% | 16 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.4 |
| Dario Čanađija | M | 14 | 806 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 84% | 6 | 86% | 10 | 5 | 6 | 55% | 15 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.7 |
| Dragoș Tescan | F | 10 | 417 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 80% | 1 | 17% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.3 |
| Alexandru Stan | F | 11 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 2.3 |
| Dragoș Albu | M | 28 | 2360 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 11 | 48% | 62 | 33 | 11 | 51% | 27 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.7 |
| Alessandro Ciranni | D | 26 | 2278 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 0% | 31 | 75% | 11 | 46% | 51 | 34 | 8 | 54% | 19 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.4 |
| David Lazar | G | 24 | 2178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 7.25 | 4.0 |
| Grigore Turda | D | 31 | 2137 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 80% | 42 | 39 | 20 | 60% | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.9 |
| Diego Ferraresso | D | 21 | 1571 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 5 | 29% | 34 | 24 | 3 | 57% | 14 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.5 |
| Denis Constantin Dumitrascu | D | 23 | 1388 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 70% | 3 | 18% | 29 | 17 | 2 | 50% | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 0.0 |
| Israel Puerto | D | 15 | 1279 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 32 | 16 | 14 | 64% | 10 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.3 |
| Luca Mihai | M | 18 | 1239 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 5 | 45% | 27 | 11 | 3 | 45% | 17 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.0 |
| Rassambek Akhmatov | M | 16 | 1072 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 9 | 69% | 33 | 11 | 5 | 56% | 15 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.4 |
| Ion Gheorghe | M | 19 | 995 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 19 | 75% | 10 | 42% | 22 | 9 | 1 | 44% | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.7 |
| Bradley de Nooijer | D | 12 | 876 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 13 | 9 | 4 | 58% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.2 |
| Alexandru Greab | G | 9 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.77 | 4.7 |
| Robert Salceanu | D | 10 | 777 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 55% | 4 | 29% | 23 | 12 | 7 | 51% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.0 |
| Sergiu Pîrvulescu | D | 17 | 698 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 4 | 33% | 9 | 14 | 3 | 46% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.9 |
| Dragan Lovrić | D | 8 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 56% | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 8.3 |
| Tudor Calin | M | 10 | 623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 9 | 7 | 58% | 10 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.8 |
| Cristian Benavente | M | 9 | 452 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 5 | 36% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 28% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Dorian Răilean | G | 5 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7.08 | – |
| Aleksejs Saveljevs | M | 11 | 446 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 45% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.6 |
| Vitó | M | 10 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.9 |
| Cristian Dumitru | F | 8 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.8 |
| Vlad Prejmerean | M | 4 | 280 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Bogdan Brîncoveanu | M | 4 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Moha Keita | F | 4 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 65% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Florin Buda | F | 4 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daniel Benzar | F | 4 | 153 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Cheick Traoré | D | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 14% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Dragoş Grigore | D | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| James Léa Siliki | M | 4 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Darius Grosu | D | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alexandru Dandea | D | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniel Iordache | F | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Cosmin Gladun | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Nicolas Aprodu | F | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andreas Mihaiu | M | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alexandru Naziru | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dragos Horeboiu | G | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| George Cristian Chircu | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | SCM Gloria Buzău | Liga I | 4 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 0 | 3 | 35% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec | v Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 35 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Nov | v Politehnica Iasi | W | 15 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Nov | a Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Nov | v Petrolul Ploiesti | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |