Mohammad Sadeqi’s 2023/24 campaign in the 2. Liga saw him make six appearances, logging 147 minutes of play. He did not record any goals or assists, and his single shot failed to find the net, leaving him with a 0% conversion rate. Sadeqi’s offensive contribution was limited, with no key passes and a single successful dribble per 90 minutes, below the league baseline. Defensively, he made two tackles and no interceptions, amounting to 1.22 tackles per 90, again under the typical 1.62 benchmark. Across the season his average match rating was 6.46, reflecting a modest impact in a role that demanded both creative and defensive work. The numbers portray a midfielder who struggled to influence the game offensively or defensively during his brief stint.
Mohammad Sadeqi has played 147 minutes across 6 appearances in 2. Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.46 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Daghim | F | 14 | 1034 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 23% | 12 | 60% | 14 | 48% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 44% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.7 |
| Phillip Verhounig | F | 13 | 635 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 38% | 6 | 73% | 8 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 30% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.8 |
| Moussa Kounfolo Yeo | M | 11 | 613 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 29% | 5 | 70% | 16 | 55% | 14 | 15 | 1 | 47% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.4 |
| Zétény Jánó | M | 15 | 912 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 17 | 70% | 10 | 36% | 17 | 1 | 2 | 42% | 27 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Luka Reischl | F | 12 | 788 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 25% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 49% | 17 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.7 |
| Benjamin Atiabou | D | 14 | 688 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 60% | 5 | 56% | 14 | 18 | 5 | 61% | 9 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.6 |
| Soumaila Diabate | M | 14 | 1194 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 6 | 76% | 10 | 77% | 21 | 16 | 5 | 56% | 16 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.9 |
| Tim Paumgartner | M | 12 | 804 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 14 | 82% | 12 | 67% | 12 | 6 | 3 | 47% | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.9 |
| Bryan Okoh | D | 6 | 552 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 67% | 10 | 13 | 6 | 60% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | 3.0 |
| Lukas Wallner | D | 6 | 552 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 7 | 5 | 68% | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 4.3 |
| Rocco Žiković | D | 7 | 544 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 11 | 11 | 2 | 62% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.1 |
| Lawrence Agyekum | D | 7 | 470 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 63% | 1 | 20% | 13 | 14 | 2 | 58% | 6 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.1 |
| Moritz Neumann | F | 5 | 263 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 69% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Justin Omoregie | M | 5 | 257 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 65% | 3 | 43% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Gaoussou Diakite | F | 4 | 181 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 68% | 8 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Jonas Krumrey | G | 13 | 1185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 7.11 | 5.0 |
| Tim Trummer | M | 14 | 850 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 74% | 10 | 50% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 41% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.9 |
| Raphael Hofer | D | 6 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 60% | 4 | 40% | 20 | 10 | 0 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.4 |
| Mario Pejazić | D | 7 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 8 | 50% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 47% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.3 |
| Marcel Moswitzer | D | 5 | 457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 10 | 4 | 47% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Nicolò Turco | F | 9 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 60% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 9 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Jannik Schuster | D | 5 | 426 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 73% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Oliver Lukić | M | 5 | 420 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 73% | 7 | 54% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| John Mellberg | D | 6 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 11 | 5 | 62% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.5 |
| Salko Hamzić | G | 4 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.08 | – |
| Valentin Sulzbacher | M | 8 | 363 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.8 |
| Matteo Schablas | D | 6 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.2 |
| Elione Fernandes Neto | M | 7 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 100% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.7 |
| Mark Gevorgyan | D | 6 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.1 |
| Douglas Mendes | D | 5 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Leandro Morgalla | D | 3 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mohammad Sadeqi | M | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.0 |
| Sebastian Leitner | D | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Federico Crescenti | F | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Alparslan Baran | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dominik Lechner | M | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | FC Liefering | 2. Liga | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2022/23 | FC Liefering | 2. Liga | 10 | 370 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 59% | 5 | 12 | 3 | 46% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6.49 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov | a SV Lafnitz | W | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |
| 12 Nov | v SV Kapfenberg | L | 66 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 04 Nov | v SKU Amstetten | D | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 08 Oct | v Admira Wacker | D | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 23 Sep | a Grazer AK | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.8 |
| 28 Jul | v Dornbirn | L | 19 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.5 |
| 04 Jun | v Austria Vienna (Am) | W | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 May | v Grazer AK | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Floridsdorfer AC | L | 44 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.30 | – |
| 14 Apr | v FC BW Linz | D | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 09 Apr | a Dornbirn | W | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Feb | a First Vienna | W | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 11 Nov | v Admira Wacker | W | 100 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Nov | a SV Kapfenberg | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Oct | v Rapid Wien II | W | 79 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |