Mohammed Diomande has already made an impact in the 2026/27 Premiership season, appearing in four matches and accumulating 249 minutes of play. He has contributed six key passes, which translates to 2.17 per 90 minutes - well above the midfield baseline of 1.33 key passes per 90. Although he has yet to score or provide an assist, his offensive involvement is evident through three shots, with one on target, giving him a 1.08 shots per 90 ratio that slightly exceeds the baseline of 0.97. Defensively, he has recorded two tackles and one interception, resulting in 0.72 tackles per 90, below the midfield baseline of 1.84. His average match rating of 6.72 reflects a solid start to the campaign, and Mohammed Diomande’s early season statistics demonstrate a clear propensity for creating chances beyond what is typical for his position.
Mohammed Diomande has played 342 minutes across 5 appearances in Süper Lig, scoring 0.26 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.92 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesús Ramírez | F | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mohammed Diomande | M | 3 | 207 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Alexandros Kyziridis | M | 1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ermin Mahmić | M | 1 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Andrei Borza | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | – |
| Marcos Felipe | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.17 | – |
| Gökhan Sazdağı | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 4 | 100% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 53% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Alexandre Penetra | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Hrvoje Smolčić | D | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Berat Özdemir | M | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Serdar Gürler | M | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Fredy | M | 3 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Markus Karlsbakk | M | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Ylber Ramadani | M | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Emircan Gürlük | F | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Mame Thiam | F | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Cengiz Ünder | M | 1 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Ahmed Ildız | M | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Arda Şengül | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kenan Fakili | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Çorum FK | Süper Lig | 3 | 207 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2026/27 | Rangers | Premiership | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Rangers | Premiership | 31 | 1724 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 8 | 4% | 22 | 86% | 13 | 41 | 15 | 49% | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/26 | Rangers | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 354 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 37% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | Rangers | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 89% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 60% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Rangers | Premiership | 36 | 2645 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 10 | 15% | 42 | 87% | 33 | 41 | 20 | 55% | 40 | 6 | 1 | 7.19 |
| 2024/25 | Rangers | UEFA Europa League | 10 | 792 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 9 | 83% | 10 | 19 | 11 | 54% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 13 | 951 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 14 | 88% | 12 | 17 | 10 | 50% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2023/24 | Rangers | Premiership | 13 | 947 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 19 | 81% | 8 | 20 | 8 | 52% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023/24 | FC Nordsjaelland | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 251 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 4 | 4 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Rangers | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022/23 | FC Nordsjaelland | Superliga | 32 | 2517 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 17 | 14% | 31 | 85% | 34 | 35 | 32 | 47% | 27 | 4 | 0 | 7.01 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Beşiktaş | L | 93 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Kasımpaşa | L | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Galatasaray | D | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Hibernian | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 31 Jul | a Dundee Utd | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | a Falkirk | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 May | v Hibernian | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | a Celtic | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 May | a Heart Of Midlothian | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Motherwell | L | 45 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Falkirk | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Celtic | D | 26 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Heart Of Midlothian | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Feb | a Motherwell | D | 62 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Feb | v Kilmarnock | W | 90 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |