Moustapha Dabo has already made an impact in the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season, appearing once and playing 21 minutes. In that brief spell he has not yet scored or assisted, but his creative output is notable: he recorded one key pass, giving him 4.29 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the forward baseline of 1.25. Dabo’s involvement in attacking build-up is further highlighted by his 0.0 shots per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 1.76, indicating a focus on creating chances rather than taking them. Defensively he has not recorded any tackles or interceptions, matching the baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90. With an average match rating of 6.5, Dabo’s early season performance shows he is contributing more than the typical forward in key passing and chance creation, setting a high standard for the rest of the campaign.
Moustapha Dabo has played 21 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 4.29 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 4.29 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Corredor | F | 3 | 224 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 81% | 1 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Wilitty Younoussa | M | 3 | 175 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Bahereba Guirassy | F | 4 | 299 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Antoine Joujou | F | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Maxime Dupé | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.32 | – |
| Lucas Perrin | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 94% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 11 | 1 | 44% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Frédéric Guilbert | D | 4 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 11 | 1 | 58% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Ibrahima Sissoko | M | 4 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 3 | 38% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kelvin Amian | D | 4 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Johann Lepenant | M | 4 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Mathieu Cafaro | M | 4 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Dehmaine Tabibou | M | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Saïdou Sow | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Tylel Tati | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ignatius Ganago | F | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Louis Leroux | M | 4 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 79% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bahmed Deuff | M | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Hugo Lamy | D | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Moustapha Dabo | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ryad Hachem | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Malang Gomes | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Doumbia Koné | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nantes | Ligue 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Rodez | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |