Mustafa Eskihellaç has already distinguished himself in the early part of the 2026/27 Süper Lig season, appearing in two matches and logging 180 minutes of play. Despite not scoring, he has contributed significantly to his team’s offensive build-up, registering four key passes and two shots, with one on target, giving him a key-passes per 90 of 2.0 and shots per 90 of 1.0 - well above the defender baseline of 0.56 and 0.5 respectively. His defensive output, however, has been modest, with only one tackle and four interceptions, resulting in a tackles per 90 of 0.5 compared to the baseline of 1.65. Eskihellaç’s dribbling success rate stands at 1.5 per 90, more than four times the typical defender figure of 0.36. With an average match rating of 7.3, he has already shown that his role in creating chances far exceeds the expectations for a player in his position.
Mustafa Eskihellaç has played 270 minutes across 3 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.97 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Salah | F | 3 | 212 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 11 | 77% | 5 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Noah Saviolo | M | 3 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Stefan Savić | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| André Onana | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.67 | – |
| Mustafa Eskihellaç | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Chibuike Nwaiwu | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 52% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Paul Onuachu | F | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Melih Kabasakal | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Aral Şimşir | M | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 1 | 11% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Sidny Lopes Cabral | D | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ruslan Malinovskyi | M | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Ernest Muçi | M | 2 | 141 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Wagner Pina | D | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Benjamin Bouchouari | M | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Metehan Mimaroğlu | F | 2 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Fabinho | M | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ozan Tufan | M | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Cenk Özkaçar | D | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Trabzonspor | Süper Lig | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 59% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025/26 | Trabzonspor | Süper Lig | 29 | 2329 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 0% | 25 | 88% | 30 | 43 | 18 | 58% | 24 | 7 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2025/26 | Trabzonspor | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2024/25 | Gaziantep FK | Süper Lig | 16 | 1262 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 14 | 79% | 32 | 24 | 16 | 50% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Trabzonspor | Süper Lig | 14 | 1191 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 88% | 23 | 23 | 15 | 52% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Trabzonspor | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Gaziantep FK | Süper Lig | 35 | 3067 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 10% | 28 | 79% | 40 | 63 | 55 | 54% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2022/23 | Gaziantep FK | Süper Lig | 14 | 876 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 12 | 81% | 18 | 13 | 10 | 53% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022/23 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 5 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Amed | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Başakşehir | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Kasımpaşa | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 02 May | v Göztepe | D | 42 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.50 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Konyaspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Apr | a Samsunspor | D | 120 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Başakşehir | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Alanyaspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Galatasaray | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Eyüpspor | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Rizespor | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Kayserispor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Fatih Karagümrük | W | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Gaziantep FK | W | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Fenerbahçe | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |