Nacho Gil has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 season for his club in the Segunda División, featuring in two matches and logging 152 minutes on the pitch. He has supplied two assists, a contribution that far exceeds the midfielder baseline of 0.14 goals per 90 minutes, and has created five key passes, which is more than double the average of 1.33 key passes per 90 for his position. Gil has also been active defensively, recording four tackles and three interceptions in his limited time, surpassing the baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90. Offensively, he has taken one shot, all of which were on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate, though his shots per 90 (0.59) remain below the positional average of 0.97. His dribbling success rate of 1.78 successful dribbles per 90 also outperforms the baseline of 0.68. With an average match rating of 7.25, Nacho Gil demonstrates a clear propensity for creating chances and contributing defensively, indicating a promising season so far.
Nacho Gil has played 227 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 7.27 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enric Gallego | F | 3 | 215 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Jesús Álvarez | M | 3 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Iván Chapela | F | 2 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| José León | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Dani Martín | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.97 | – |
| David Rodríguez Ramos | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Juanjo Sánchez | M | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Nacho Gil | M | 3 | 227 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 6 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Víctor Moreno | M | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 8 | 67% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Anthony Landázuri | D | 2 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| César Álvarez | D | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Noel Lopez | F | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jorge Moreno | D | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Neal Viereck | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Baba | F | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Martin Pečar | M | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Anes Krdzalic | M | 3 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Fabricio Assis | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jesús de Miguel | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Dani Fernández | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Tenerife | Segunda División | 3 | 227 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 6 | 6 | 3 | 57% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2024/25 | Volos NFC | Super League 1 | 17 | 1272 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 11% | 13 | 84% | 20 | 26 | 6 | 49% | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Sporting Gijon | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Almeria | W | 81 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Eibar | W | 71 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 May | a Levadiakos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 May | v Kallithea | L | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 May | v Lamia | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 10 May | a Panetolikos | W | 86 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 05 May | a Panserraikos | L | 56 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Apr | v Panserraikos | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 23 Apr | a Lamia | W | 78 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Levadiakos | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Panetolikos | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Kallithea | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Lamia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Aris Thessalonikis | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |