Naoki Maeda featured in eleven Eredivisie matches during the 2022/23 season, playing a total of 280 minutes. He recorded no goals or assists and took three shots, two of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 0.96 compared with the forward baseline of 1.92. Maeda contributed two key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.64 against the baseline of 1.29, and completed 0.96 successful dribbles per 90, close to the baseline of 0.98. Defensively he made four tackles and three interceptions, translating to 1.29 tackles per 90, above the baseline of 0.93, while his average match rating was 6.52. In that season, Maeda’s work off the ball was notably above the positional standard.
Naoki Maeda has played 280 minutes across 11 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.37, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasios Douvikas | F | 34 | 2310 | 20 | 4 | 67 | 40 | 30% | 22 | 68% | 29 | 41% | 33 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 25 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.2 |
| Sander van de Streek | M | 30 | 2400 | 9 | 2 | 47 | 29 | 19% | 28 | 67% | 13 | 43% | 47 | 22 | 7 | 48% | 36 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.2 |
| Bas Dost | F | 24 | 1415 | 9 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 28% | 20 | 64% | 3 | 100% | 11 | 2 | 4 | 60% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.2 |
| Nick Viergever | D | 21 | 1838 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 5 | 82% | 3 | 33% | 38 | 23 | 10 | 55% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.4 |
| Othman Boussaid | M | 34 | 2205 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 9 | 7% | 36 | 77% | 25 | 33% | 16 | 33 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.0 |
| Taylor Booth | M | 25 | 1608 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 9% | 29 | 78% | 25 | 40% | 34 | 8 | 1 | 47% | 25 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.5 |
| Jens Toornstra | M | 30 | 2475 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 57 | 78% | 18 | 56% | 40 | 33 | 8 | 45% | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 7.8 |
| Sean Klaiber | D | 30 | 2351 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 32 | 79% | 22 | 51% | 77 | 45 | 13 | 52% | 32 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.4 |
| Mike Van der Hoorn | D | 26 | 2176 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 10 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 22 | 20 | 13 | 67% | 16 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.2 |
| Modibo Sagnan | D | 25 | 1870 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 0 | 82% | 5 | 83% | 42 | 26 | 13 | 59% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.4 |
| Can Bozdoğan | M | 26 | 1772 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 20 | 3% | 22 | 84% | 33 | 54% | 44 | 18 | 0 | 53% | 27 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.3 |
| Daishawn Redan | F | 14 | 741 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 8 | 73% | 2 | 25% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.3 |
| Moussa Sylla | F | 10 | 528 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 15 | 71% | 4 | 27% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.2 |
| Zakaria Labyad | M | 7 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 74% | 0 | – | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.0 |
| Vasilis Barkas | G | 34 | 3049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 6.92 | 5.6 |
| Mark van der Maarel | D | 31 | 2311 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 53 | 36 | 9 | 46% | 35 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.4 |
| Luuk Brouwers | M | 25 | 1611 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 27 | 24 | 8 | 49% | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.7 |
| Hidde ter Avest | D | 20 | 923 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 3 | 43% | 29 | 18 | 2 | 58% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.0 |
| Djevencio van der Kust | D | 8 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 1 | 20% | 15 | 8 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.1 |
| Victor Jensen | M | 12 | 475 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 2.5 |
| Bart Ramselaar | M | 10 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 3 | 43% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Ruben Kluivert | D | 14 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 13 | 3 | 60% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.4 |
| Amin Younes | F | 10 | 348 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 9 | 45% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| Ramon Hendriks | D | 4 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 66% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Naoki Maeda | F | 11 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.4 |
| Django Warmerdam | D | 6 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.1 |
| Fabian De Keijzer | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.55 | – |
| Anthony Descotte | F | 6 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.0 |
| Rocco Robert Shein | M | 5 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Arthur Zagre | F | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Derensili Sanches Fernandes | M | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Mimoun Mahi | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Albert Lottin | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Utrecht | Eredivisie | 11 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 4 | 3 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | v Emmen | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 03 Mar | v Fortuna Sittard | L | 57 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 19 Feb | v PSV Eindhoven | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 12 Feb | a Vitesse | L | 25 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| 04 Feb | v Heerenveen | W | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 25 Jan | v Excelsior | W | 11 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.9 |
| 22 Jan | a Twente | L | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.5 |
| 08 Jan | v Feyenoord | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 12 Nov | a FC Volendam | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.2 |
| 09 Oct | v AZ Alkmaar | L | 56 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 02 Oct | a Excelsior | W | 68 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |