Nicholas Gioacchini has appeared twice for his club in the 2026/27 Segunda División, logging 85 minutes of action. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and his two shots have not found the net, giving him a 0.0 goals-per-90 and a 0.0 conversion rate. His shots per 90 minutes (2.12) are slightly above the league baseline of 1.76, while his key passes per 90 (1.06) fall just below the baseline of 1.25. He has not recorded any tackles or interceptions, and his defensive actions per 90 (0.0) are below the expected 0.98. With an average match rating of 6.6, Gioacchini’s early season figures suggest a forward who is still finding his footing in front of goal and in build-up play.
Nicholas Gioacchini has played 147 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, scoring 0.61 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Gioacchini | F | 3 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 54% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Albert Orriols | M | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Diego Fuoli | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 38% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.53 | – |
| Quadri Liameed | M | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Ton Ripoll | M | 3 | 257 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Miki Codina | D | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Joel Priego | F | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Arthur Bonaldo | D | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Pere Pons | M | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Oscar Sanz Naval | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 48% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Edgar González | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Yanis Rahmani | F | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Jose Luis Catala | D | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Óscar Sanz | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Gaston Valles | F | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Eneko Aguilar | M | 3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 52% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Xavi Moreno | M | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pipa | D | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kaiser | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sabadell | Segunda División | 3 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | 18 | 521 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 68% | 2 | 4 | 5 | 47% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/25 | Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | 12 | 628 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 4 | 65% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 48% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/25 | Como | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Como | Serie B | 9 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Almeria | W | 62 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Castellón | D | 58 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Aug | a Sporting Gijon | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | a PAOK | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Panetolikos | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Volos NFC | W | 18 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Feb | v Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Feb | a Levadiakos | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Jan | v AEK Athens FC | L | 73 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Dec | v Aris Thessalonikis | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 Dec | a Kifisia | D | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Levadiakos | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 30 Nov | a Atromitos | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Nov | v Panetolikos | D | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Aris Thessalonikis | D | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |