Nick Marsman recorded six appearances in the 2024/25 Eerste Divisie season, spending 540 minutes guarding the net. He made 18 saves, conceding eight goals, which translates to a goals-per-90 of 0.0 and a save count that reflects his involvement in the matches. With no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions, his statistical contribution was focused solely on shot stopping. The average match rating of 7.1 indicates a solid performance across the games played. Throughout the season, Marsman maintained a consistent presence in goal, completing his duties without adding any additional statistical categories beyond those recorded.
Nick Marsman has played 540 minutes across 6 appearances in Eerste Divisie, averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thibo Baeten | F | 34 | 2600 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 27 | 14% | 38 | 74% | 38 | 55% | 31 | 11 | 4 | 39% | 71 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.5 |
| Tiago Çukur | F | 31 | 2314 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 25 | 10% | 39 | 70% | 12 | 48% | 11 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 31 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.2 |
| Cain Seedorf | M | 18 | 1274 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 23 | 17% | 34 | 80% | 44 | 51% | 16 | 11 | 2 | 46% | 20 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | 7.2 |
| Michael Breij | M | 17 | 1187 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 19% | 32 | 78% | 7 | 35% | 10 | 15 | 0 | 38% | 18 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 2.4 |
| Patriot Sejdiu | M | 30 | 1731 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 21% | 32 | 77% | 37 | 32% | 41 | 8 | 2 | 38% | 29 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 1.1 |
| Saydou Bangura | F | 18 | 356 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 17% | 5 | 60% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.0 |
| Jay Kruiver | D | 35 | 3011 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 17% | 25 | 78% | 32 | 59% | 75 | 35 | 9 | 61% | 30 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| Orhan Dzepar | M | 31 | 2262 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 8% | 20 | 81% | 23 | 64% | 26 | 39 | 10 | 50% | 33 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 1.5 |
| Thomas Oude Kotte | D | 20 | 1760 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 15 | 84% | 6 | 67% | 23 | 34 | 12 | 53% | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.4 |
| Ryan Yang Leijten | M | 28 | 1226 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 11% | 8 | 68% | 3 | 38% | 19 | 5 | 3 | 41% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| Lucas Beerten | M | 35 | 2513 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 15 | 83% | 19 | 70% | 61 | 34 | 14 | 56% | 29 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.4 |
| Brian Koglin | D | 29 | 2174 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6% | 9 | 82% | 9 | 75% | 37 | 43 | 20 | 61% | 24 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.9 |
| Nils Röseler | D | 23 | 1749 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 86% | 0 | – | 8 | 20 | 13 | 63% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.7 |
| Enrique Peña Zauner | F | 22 | 862 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 4% | 17 | 74% | 8 | 29% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 32% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.3 |
| Rodney Kongolo | M | 16 | 801 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 4 | 79% | 5 | 62% | 18 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.9 |
| Iman Griffith | F | 14 | 487 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 8 | 80% | 3 | 27% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.7 |
| Khaled Razak | F | 9 | 256 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 9 | 70% | 4 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.5 |
| Joey Muller | D | 27 | 2345 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 28 | 83% | 5 | 28% | 30 | 29 | 9 | 36% | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.9 |
| Justin Treichel | G | 16 | 1426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 7.58 | 3.6 |
| Joshua Schwirten | M | 28 | 1203 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 13 | 33% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 36% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.4 |
| Tim Kother | D | 16 | 1092 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 6 | 75% | 42 | 10 | 9 | 52% | 24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.6 |
| Issam El Maach | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 7.18 | 4.9 |
| Wesley Spieringhs | M | 16 | 951 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 27 | 15 | 5 | 48% | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.6 |
| Keziah Veendorp | M | 13 | 823 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 8 | 89% | 16 | 8 | 5 | 56% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.0 |
| Zalán Vancsa | M | 13 | 704 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 7 | 35% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.5 |
| Nick Marsman | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7.10 | 3.0 |
| Koen Bucker | G | 5 | 374 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.78 | – |
| Koen Jansen | D | 4 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Arjen Van Der Heide | M | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 5 | 56% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nathan Markelo | D | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Sam Krawczyk | F | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | GO Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Roda | Eerste Divisie | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023/24 | ADO Den Haag | Eerste Divisie | 17 | 1513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2023/24 | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec | a Jong Ajax | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 13 Dec | v Dordrecht | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.8 |
| 09 Dec | a Jong PSV U21 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.2 |
| 29 Nov | v FC Volendam | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 26 Nov | v Vitesse | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.7 |
| 22 Nov | a Jong Utrecht | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.4 |
| 25 May | a Excelsior | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 May | v Excelsior | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 18 May | v De Graafschap | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 May | a De Graafschap | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | v Jong PSV U21 | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 May | a NAC Breda | D | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 29 Apr | a Jong Utrecht | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | – |
| 20 Apr | v FC Eindhoven | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Helmond Sport | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |