Nicolas Gammelgaard has shown a defensive intensity that exceeds the forward baseline in the 2025/26 Superliga season. In just two appearances totalling 20 minutes, he has recorded one tackle, which translates to 4.5 tackles per 90 minutes compared with the forward baseline of 1.1. Although he has not yet scored or assisted, his offensive output of zero goals, zero assists, zero shots, and zero shots on target remains below the forward baseline of 0.36 goals per 90 and 1.87 shots per 90. His key passes per 90 also sit at 0.0 versus the baseline of 1.19, and he has yet to complete a successful dribble, falling short of the 1.2 baseline. Nonetheless, Gammelgaard’s work off the ball, particularly his tackling frequency, demonstrates a defensive contribution that stands out for a forward.
Nicolas Gammelgaard has played 20 minutes across 2 appearances in Superliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.87 0.93 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 1.06 0.46 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.19 0.97 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.20 0.70 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.17 1.08 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Gammelgaard | F | 32 | 2348 | 8 | 5 | 35 | 22 | 23% | 32 | 76% | 7 | 30% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 30% | 25 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.8 |
| Mikkel Duelund | M | 25 | 1564 | 8 | 1 | 39 | 22 | 21% | 14 | 76% | 18 | 44% | 29 | 6 | 5 | 48% | 21 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.8 |
| Stefan Velkov | D | 20 | 1799 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 6 | 83% | 0 | – | 23 | 26 | 7 | 52% | 43 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.6 |
| Tobias Bach | M | 20 | 1547 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 10 | 12% | 14 | 68% | 18 | 33% | 20 | 13 | 6 | 40% | 22 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.7 |
| Andrew Hjulsager | M | 24 | 1592 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 7 | 10% | 24 | 74% | 14 | 45% | 50 | 13 | 1 | 46% | 16 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.0 |
| Amin Chiakha | F | 14 | 978 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 4 | 63% | 18 | 46% | 17 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.0 |
| Yusuf Faghir | F | 15 | 433 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 1 | 64% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.7 |
| Anders Jacobsen | F | 8 | 374 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 5 | 72% | 3 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| Lasse Flø | D | 28 | 1745 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 25 | 76% | 33 | 56% | 57 | 13 | 2 | 61% | 9 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.7 |
| Bismark Edjeodji | M | 24 | 888 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 16 | 78% | 6 | 33% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 32% | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Abdoulaye Camara | F | 19 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 4 | 63% | 16 | 67% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.5 |
| Giorgi Tabatadze | D | 11 | 313 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 82% | 5 | 42% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.3 |
| Jelle Duin | F | 6 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| Igor Vekić | G | 28 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 95 | 6.97 | 6.0 |
| Mike Vestergård | M | 31 | 2512 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 77% | 15 | 68% | 93 | 45 | 15 | 54% | 49 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.9 |
| Thomas Gundelund | D | 29 | 2415 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 76% | 12 | 67% | 50 | 16 | 9 | 57% | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.8 |
| Lasse Nielsen | D | 27 | 2402 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 5 | 83% | 54 | 42 | 33 | 59% | 24 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 1.9 |
| Christian Sørensen | D | 25 | 2027 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 0% | 26 | 78% | 7 | 54% | 28 | 15 | 11 | 51% | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.2 |
| Mads Enggård | M | 25 | 1510 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 8 | 40% | 50 | 20 | 2 | 48% | 36 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.4 |
| Valdemar Lund | D | 18 | 1433 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 22 | 14 | 14 | 63% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 9.7 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | M | 15 | 921 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 5 | 45% | 23 | 5 | 2 | 47% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.8 |
| Tobias Haahr Jakobsen | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.00 | – |
| Max Jensen | M | 10 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.0 |
| Anders Sønderskov | D | 5 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Jonathan Amon | F | 10 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 6 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| Hjalte Gitz | D | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Alexi Pitu | F | 8 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 6.3 |
| Luka Hujber | D | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Masaki Murata | M | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Marius Elvius | D | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Nicolas Gammelgaard | F | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sander Ravn | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tobias Lykkebak | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Vejle | Superliga | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Odense | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Randers FC | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |